Kapolei, HI · Curated MLS Search

Saltwater Pool Homes in Kapolei, HI

An editorially curated view of every active saltwater pool homes listing in Kapolei, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Kapolei Market — Saltwater Pool Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Saltwater Pool Homes

Kapolei
Saltwater Pool Homes
inventory
Active Listings
164
163
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
322
322
Under Contract
66
67
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,055,529
$1,056,313
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$726
$726
typical home
Living Area
1,292 ft²
1,294 ft²
Avg. Beds
2.8
2.8
Avg. Baths
2.3
2.3
Days on Market
96
95

Saltwater Pool Homes in Kapolei: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 163 active listings for Kapolei saltwater pool homes, with a median of 73 days on the market. That is about 99% of the 164 active listings in Kapolei across every property type. In addition, 67 listings were under contract, and 322 sold over the past six months, roughly 54 a month. At that pace, there are about 3.0 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median list price was $764,330, about $640 per square foot, for a median of 1,242 square feet. That price was $2,500 above the $761,830 median for all active listings in Kapolei, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $624,000 and $1,080,000. Listings were most concentrated in Ko Olina, Makakilo-Upper and Hoopili-Kapili. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Saltwater Pool Homes in Kapolei, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings163
All active listings in Kapolei, every property type164
Under contract67
Sold, past six months322
Months of supply3.0
Median list price$764,330
Middle half of list prices$624,000 to $1,080,000
Median list price, all Kapolei listings$761,830
Median price per square foot$640
Median square feet1,242
Median days on market73

Kapolei subdivisions with the most active saltwater pool homes

  • Ko Olina: 35 active
  • Makakilo-Upper: 35 active
  • Hoopili-Kapili: 23 active

Saltwater Pool Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Kapolei saltwater pool homes are for sale?

There were 163 Kapolei saltwater pool homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What do Kapolei saltwater pool homes typically list for?

The median list price of Kapolei saltwater pool homes was $764,330 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Kapolei saltwater pool homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Kapolei saltwater pool homes was priced between $624,000 and $1,080,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Kapolei saltwater pool homes?

The median price per square foot for Kapolei saltwater pool homes was $640, for a median of 1,242 square feet.

How long have Kapolei saltwater pool homes been on the market?

The median listing for Kapolei saltwater pool homes had been on the market 73 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Kapolei saltwater pool homes compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 163 Kapolei saltwater pool homes for sale. In the same search, Ewa Beach had 363 saltwater pool homes for sale at a median list price of $771,830 and Waipahu had 102 saltwater pool homes for sale at a median list price of $600,000.

How do prices of Kapolei saltwater pool homes compare with the rest of Kapolei?

The median list price of Kapolei saltwater pool homes, $764,330, was $2,500 above the $761,830 median for all active listings in Kapolei, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Kapolei, HI

View All Kapolei HI Saltwater Pool Homes Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.