Waipahu, HI · Curated MLS Search

Saltwater Pool Homes in Waipahu, HI

An editorially curated view of every active saltwater pool homes listing in Waipahu, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Waipahu Market — Saltwater Pool Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Saltwater Pool Homes

Waipahu
Saltwater Pool Homes
inventory
Active Listings
103
102
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
190
189
Under Contract
42
44
pricing
Avg. List Price
$916,258
$917,788
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$677
$677
typical home
Living Area
1,084 ft²
1,079 ft²
Avg. Beds
2.7
2.7
Avg. Baths
1.9
1.9
Days on Market
118
120

Saltwater Pool Homes in Waipahu: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 102 active listings for Waipahu saltwater pool homes, with a median of 64 days on the market. These listings made up about 99% of the 103 active listings in Waipahu, across every property type. In addition, 44 listings were under contract, and 189 sold over the past six months, roughly 32 a month. That works out to about 3.2 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median asking price was $600,000, about $644 per square foot, for a median of 830 square feet. That price matched the $600,000 median for all active listings in Waipahu, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $430,000 and $1,150,000. Listings were most concentrated in Waipahu-Lower, Waikele and Waipio Gentry. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Saltwater Pool Homes in Waipahu, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings102
All active listings in Waipahu, every property type103
Under contract44
Sold, past six months189
Months of supply3.2
Median list price$600,000
Middle half of list prices$430,000 to $1,150,000
Median list price, all Waipahu listings$600,000
Median price per square foot$644
Median square feet830
Median days on market64

Waipahu subdivisions with the most active saltwater pool homes

  • Waipahu-Lower: 25 active
  • Waikele: 17 active
  • Waipio Gentry: 16 active

Saltwater Pool Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Waipahu saltwater pool homes are on the market?

There were 102 Waipahu saltwater pool homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Waipahu saltwater pool homes?

The median list price of Waipahu saltwater pool homes was $600,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Waipahu saltwater pool homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Waipahu saltwater pool homes was priced between $430,000 and $1,150,000.

How much do Waipahu saltwater pool homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Waipahu saltwater pool homes was $644, for a median of 830 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Waipahu saltwater pool homes?

The median listing for Waipahu saltwater pool homes had been on the market 64 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Waipahu saltwater pool homes stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 102 Waipahu saltwater pool homes for sale. In the same search, Ewa Beach had 363 saltwater pool homes for sale at a median list price of $771,830 and Kapolei had 163 saltwater pool homes for sale at a median list price of $761,830.

How do prices of Waipahu saltwater pool homes compare with the rest of Waipahu?

The median list price of Waipahu saltwater pool homes, $600,000, matched the $600,000 median for all active listings in Waipahu, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Waipahu, HI

View All Waipahu HI Saltwater Pool Homes Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.