Waipahu, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Elevator in Waipahu, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes with elevator listing in Waipahu, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Waipahu Market — Homes with Elevator Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Elevator

Waipahu
Homes with Elevator
inventory
Active Listings
103
102
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
190
189
Under Contract
42
43
pricing
Avg. List Price
$916,258
$920,545
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$677
$677
typical home
Living Area
1,084 ft²
1,088 ft²
Avg. Beds
2.7
2.7
Avg. Baths
1.9
1.9
Days on Market
118
119

Homes with Elevator in Waipahu: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 102 active listings for Waipahu homes with elevator, with a median of 64 days on the market. That is about 99% of the 103 active listings in Waipahu across every property type. At the time, 43 more were pending, and 189 sold in the past six months, roughly 32 a month. At that pace, there are about 3.2 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median list price was $625,000, about $647 per square foot, for a median of 830 square feet. That price was $25,000 above the $600,000 median for all active listings in Waipahu, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $430,000 and $1,150,000. The largest share of these listings was in Waipahu-Lower, Waikele and Waipio Gentry. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Elevator in Waipahu, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings102
All active listings in Waipahu, every property type103
Under contract43
Sold, past six months189
Months of supply3.2
Median list price$625,000
Middle half of list prices$430,000 to $1,150,000
Median list price, all Waipahu listings$600,000
Median price per square foot$647
Median square feet830
Median days on market64

Waipahu subdivisions with the most active homes with elevator

  • Waipahu-Lower: 25 active
  • Waikele: 17 active
  • Waipio Gentry: 16 active

Market questions

How many Waipahu homes with elevator are on the market?

There were 102 Waipahu homes with elevator for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What do Waipahu homes with elevator typically list for?

The median list price of Waipahu homes with elevator was $625,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Waipahu homes with elevator fall?

The middle half of active listings for Waipahu homes with elevator was priced between $430,000 and $1,150,000.

How much do Waipahu homes with elevator cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Waipahu homes with elevator was $647, for a median of 830 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Waipahu homes with elevator?

The median listing for Waipahu homes with elevator had been on the market 64 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do prices of Waipahu homes with elevator compare with the rest of Waipahu?

The median list price of Waipahu homes with elevator, $625,000, was $25,000 above the $600,000 median for all active listings in Waipahu, across every property type.

Does the market for Waipahu homes with elevator favor buyers or sellers?

With 102 active listings and roughly 32 sales a month, supply of Waipahu homes with elevator stood at about 3.2 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Waipahu, HI

View All Waipahu HI Homes with Elevator Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.