Waipahu, HI · Curated MLS Search

Waikele Homes in Waipahu, HI

An editorially curated view of every active waikele homes listing in Waipahu, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Waipahu Market — Waikele Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Waikele Homes

Waipahu
Waikele Homes
inventory
Active Listings
103
31
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
190
74
Under Contract
42
7
pricing
Avg. List Price
$916,258
$628,592 ↓ 31%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$677
$625
typical home
Living Area
1,084 ft²
1,029 ft²
Avg. Beds
2.7
2.4
Avg. Baths
1.9
1.9
Days on Market
118
82 ↓ 30%

Waikele Homes in Waipahu: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data shows 31 active listings for Waipahu waikele homes, and the median listing had been on the market 53 days. These listings made up about 30% of the 103 active listings in Waipahu, across every property type. In addition, 7 listings were under contract, and 74 sold over the past six months, roughly 12 a month. That works out to about 2.5 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median list price was $515,000, about $635 per square foot, for a median of 783 square feet. That price was $85,000 below the $600,000 median for all active listings in Waipahu, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $437,000 and $708,000. The largest share of these listings was in Waikele, Waipio Gentry and Waipahu-Lower. If you're buying, expect new listings to draw interest quickly. If you're selling, well-priced homes have been moving quickly.

Waikele Homes in Waipahu, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings31
All active listings in Waipahu, every property type103
Under contract7
Sold, past six months74
Months of supply2.5
Median list price$515,000
Middle half of list prices$437,000 to $708,000
Median list price, all Waipahu listings$600,000
Median price per square foot$635
Median square feet783
Median days on market53

Waipahu subdivisions with the most active waikele homes

  • Waikele: 17 active
  • Waipio Gentry: 6 active
  • Waipahu-Lower: 4 active

Waikele Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Waipahu waikele homes are on the market?

There were 31 Waipahu waikele homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Waipahu waikele homes?

The median list price of Waipahu waikele homes was $515,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Waipahu waikele homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Waipahu waikele homes was priced between $437,000 and $708,000.

How much do Waipahu waikele homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Waipahu waikele homes was $635, for a median of 783 square feet.

How long have Waipahu waikele homes been on the market?

The median listing for Waipahu waikele homes had been on the market 53 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Waipahu waikele homes stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 31 Waipahu waikele homes for sale. In the same search, Mililani had 3 waikele homes for sale and Koa Ridge had 2 waikele homes for sale.

How do prices of Waipahu waikele homes compare with the rest of Waipahu?

The median list price of Waipahu waikele homes, $515,000, was $85,000 below the $600,000 median for all active listings in Waipahu, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Waipahu, HI

View All Waikele Homes Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.