Waipahu, HI · Curated MLS Search

Pool Homes in Waipahu, HI

An editorially curated view of every active pool homes listing in Waipahu, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Waipahu Market — Pool Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Pool Homes

Waipahu
Pool Homes
inventory
Active Listings
103
102
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
190
189
Under Contract
42
43
pricing
Avg. List Price
$916,258
$920,545
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$677
$677
typical home
Living Area
1,084 ft²
1,088 ft²
Avg. Beds
2.7
2.7
Avg. Baths
1.9
1.9
Days on Market
118
119

Pool Homes in Waipahu: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data shows 102 active listings for Waipahu pool homes, and the median listing had been on the market 64 days. These listings made up about 99% of the 103 active listings in Waipahu, across every property type. At the time, 43 more were pending, and 189 sold in the past six months, roughly 32 a month. That works out to about 3.2 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median list price was $625,000, about $647 per square foot, for a median of 830 square feet. That price was $25,000 above the $600,000 median for all active listings in Waipahu, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $430,000 and $1,150,000. The largest share of these listings was in Waipahu-Lower, Waikele and Waipio Gentry. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Pool Homes in Waipahu, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings102
All active listings in Waipahu, every property type103
Under contract43
Sold, past six months189
Months of supply3.2
Median list price$625,000
Middle half of list prices$430,000 to $1,150,000
Median list price, all Waipahu listings$600,000
Median price per square foot$647
Median square feet830
Median days on market64

Waipahu subdivisions with the most active pool homes

  • Waipahu-Lower: 25 active
  • Waikele: 17 active
  • Waipio Gentry: 16 active

Market questions

How many Waipahu pool homes are on the market?

There were 102 Waipahu pool homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What do Waipahu pool homes typically list for?

The median list price of Waipahu pool homes was $625,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Waipahu pool homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Waipahu pool homes was priced between $430,000 and $1,150,000.

How much do Waipahu pool homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Waipahu pool homes was $647, for a median of 830 square feet.

How long have Waipahu pool homes been on the market?

The median listing for Waipahu pool homes had been on the market 64 days as of October 20, 2026.

Are Waipahu pool homes priced above or below the Waipahu median?

The median list price of Waipahu pool homes, $625,000, was $25,000 above the $600,000 median for all active listings in Waipahu, across every property type.

Is the market for Waipahu pool homes a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 102 active listings and roughly 32 sales a month, supply of Waipahu pool homes stood at about 3.2 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Waipahu, HI

View All Waipahu HI Pool Homes Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.