Waipahu, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Lanai in Waipahu, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes with lanai listing in Waipahu, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Waipahu Market — Homes with Lanai Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Lanai

Waipahu
Homes with Lanai
inventory
Active Listings
103
15
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
190
51
Under Contract
42
3
pricing
Avg. List Price
$916,258
$595,667 ↓ 35%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$677
$692
typical home
Living Area
1,084 ft²
887 ft² ↓ 18%
Avg. Beds
2.7
2.4 ↓ 11%
Avg. Baths
1.9
1.7 ↓ 10%
Days on Market
118
114

Homes with Lanai in Waipahu: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 15 active listings for Waipahu homes with lanai, with a median of 33 days on the market. These listings made up about 15% of the 103 active listings in Waipahu, across every property type. At the time, 3 more were pending, and 51 sold in the past six months, roughly 9 a month. That works out to about 1.8 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median asking price was $515,000, about $651 per square foot, for a median of 755 square feet. That price was $85,000 below the $600,000 median for all active listings in Waipahu, across every property type. Listings were most concentrated in Waikele and Waipio Gentry. If you're buying, expect new listings to draw interest quickly. If you're selling, low supply is working in your favor.

Homes with Lanai in Waipahu, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings15
All active listings in Waipahu, every property type103
Under contract3
Sold, past six months51
Months of supply1.8
Median list price$515,000
Median list price, all Waipahu listings$600,000
Median price per square foot$651
Median square feet755
Median days on market33

Waipahu subdivisions with the most active homes with lanai

  • Waikele: 6 active
  • Waipio Gentry: 3 active

Homes with Lanai in other cities

Market questions

How many Waipahu homes with lanai are on the market?

There were 15 Waipahu homes with lanai for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Waipahu homes with lanai?

The median list price of Waipahu homes with lanai was $515,000 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Waipahu homes with lanai?

The median price per square foot for Waipahu homes with lanai was $651, for a median of 755 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Waipahu homes with lanai?

The median listing for Waipahu homes with lanai had been on the market 33 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Waipahu homes with lanai stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 15 Waipahu homes with lanai for sale. In the same search, Honolulu had 675 homes with lanai for sale at a median list price of $525,000, Ewa Beach had 148 homes with lanai for sale at a median list price of $854,000 and Kapolei had 64 homes with lanai for sale at a median list price of $834,500.

Are Waipahu homes with lanai priced above or below the Waipahu median?

The median list price of Waipahu homes with lanai, $515,000, was $85,000 below the $600,000 median for all active listings in Waipahu, across every property type.

Does the market for Waipahu homes with lanai favor buyers or sellers?

With 15 active listings and roughly 9 sales a month, supply of Waipahu homes with lanai stood at about 1.8 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Waipahu, HI

View All Waipahu HI Homes with Lanai Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.