Kaneohe, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Lanai in Kaneohe, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes with lanai listing in Kaneohe, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Kaneohe Market — Homes with Lanai Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Lanai

Kaneohe
Homes with Lanai
inventory
Active Listings
138
42
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
196
70
Under Contract
40
8
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,481,716
$1,252,425 ↓ 15%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$803
$757
typical home
Living Area
1,777 ft²
1,557 ft² ↓ 12%
Avg. Beds
3.4
3.0 ↓ 13%
Avg. Baths
2.6
2.4
Days on Market
86
84

Homes with Lanai in Kaneohe: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 42 active listings for Kaneohe homes with lanai, with a median of 72 days on the market. That is about 30% of the 138 active listings in Kaneohe across every property type. In addition, 8 listings were under contract, and 70 sold over the past six months, roughly 12 a month. That works out to about 3.6 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median asking price was $825,000, about $693 per square foot, for a median of 1,170 square feet. That price was $325,000 below the $1,150,000 median for all active listings in Kaneohe, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $705,000 and $1,712,000. The largest share of these listings was in Puualii, Temple Valley and Lilipuna. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Lanai in Kaneohe, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings42
All active listings in Kaneohe, every property type138
Under contract8
Sold, past six months70
Months of supply3.6
Median list price$825,000
Middle half of list prices$705,000 to $1,712,000
Median list price, all Kaneohe listings$1,150,000
Median price per square foot$693
Median square feet1,170
Median days on market72

Kaneohe subdivisions with the most active homes with lanai

  • Puualii: 8 active
  • Temple Valley: 8 active
  • Lilipuna: 5 active

Homes with Lanai in other cities

Market questions

How many Kaneohe homes with lanai are for sale?

There were 42 Kaneohe homes with lanai for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What do Kaneohe homes with lanai typically list for?

The median list price of Kaneohe homes with lanai was $825,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Kaneohe homes with lanai fall?

The middle half of active listings for Kaneohe homes with lanai was priced between $705,000 and $1,712,000.

How much do Kaneohe homes with lanai cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Kaneohe homes with lanai was $693, for a median of 1,170 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Kaneohe homes with lanai?

The median listing for Kaneohe homes with lanai had been on the market 72 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Kaneohe homes with lanai compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 42 Kaneohe homes with lanai for sale. In the same search, Honolulu had 675 homes with lanai for sale at a median list price of $525,000, Ewa Beach had 148 homes with lanai for sale at a median list price of $854,000 and Kapolei had 64 homes with lanai for sale at a median list price of $834,500.

How do prices of Kaneohe homes with lanai compare with the rest of Kaneohe?

The median list price of Kaneohe homes with lanai, $825,000, was $325,000 below the $1,150,000 median for all active listings in Kaneohe, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Kaneohe, HI

View All Kaneohe HI Homes with Lanai Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.