Kaneohe, HI · Curated MLS Search

Pet-Friendly Homes in Kaneohe, HI

An editorially curated view of every active pet-friendly homes listing in Kaneohe, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Kaneohe Market — Pet-Friendly Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Pet-Friendly Homes

Kaneohe
Pet-Friendly Homes
inventory
Active Listings
138
17
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
196
19
Under Contract
40
3
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,481,716
$728,759 ↓ 51%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$803
$683 ↓ 15%
typical home
Living Area
1,777 ft²
1,117 ft² ↓ 37%
Avg. Beds
3.4
2.5 ↓ 27%
Avg. Baths
2.6
1.8 ↓ 33%
Days on Market
86
68 ↓ 21%

Pet-Friendly Homes in Kaneohe: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data shows 17 active listings for Kaneohe pet-friendly homes, and the median listing had been on the market 70 days. That is about 12% of the 138 active listings in Kaneohe across every property type. In addition, 3 listings were under contract, and 19 sold over the past six months, roughly 3 a month. That works out to about 5.4 months of supply, a level generally read as a balanced market. The median list price was $745,000, about $693 per square foot, for a median of 977 square feet. That price was $405,000 below the $1,150,000 median for all active listings in Kaneohe, across every property type. Listings were most concentrated in Lilipuna, Temple Valley and Windward Estates. If you're buying, a median of 70 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing near recent comparable sales matters most in a market like this.

Pet-Friendly Homes in Kaneohe, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings17
All active listings in Kaneohe, every property type138
Under contract3
Sold, past six months19
Months of supply5.4
Median list price$745,000
Median list price, all Kaneohe listings$1,150,000
Median price per square foot$693
Median square feet977
Median days on market70

Kaneohe subdivisions with the most active pet-friendly homes

  • Lilipuna: 6 active
  • Temple Valley: 4 active
  • Windward Estates: 4 active

Pet-Friendly Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Kaneohe pet-friendly homes are for sale?

There were 17 Kaneohe pet-friendly homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What do Kaneohe pet-friendly homes typically list for?

The median list price of Kaneohe pet-friendly homes was $745,000 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Kaneohe pet-friendly homes?

The median price per square foot for Kaneohe pet-friendly homes was $693, for a median of 977 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Kaneohe pet-friendly homes?

The median listing for Kaneohe pet-friendly homes had been on the market 70 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Kaneohe pet-friendly homes compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 17 Kaneohe pet-friendly homes for sale. In the same search, Honolulu had 209 pet-friendly homes for sale at a median list price of $500,000, Hawaii Kai had 19 pet-friendly homes for sale at a median list price of $850,000 and Mililani had 15 pet-friendly homes for sale at a median list price of $469,999.

How do prices of Kaneohe pet-friendly homes compare with the rest of Kaneohe?

The median list price of Kaneohe pet-friendly homes, $745,000, was $405,000 below the $1,150,000 median for all active listings in Kaneohe, across every property type.

Does the market for Kaneohe pet-friendly homes favor buyers or sellers?

With 17 active listings and roughly 3 sales a month, supply of Kaneohe pet-friendly homes stood at about 5.4 months, which is generally considered a balanced market.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Kaneohe, HI

View All Kaneohe HI Pet-Friendly Homes Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.