Mililani, HI · Curated MLS Search

Pet-Friendly Homes in Mililani, HI

An editorially curated view of every active pet-friendly homes listing in Mililani, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Mililani Market — Pet-Friendly Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Pet-Friendly Homes

Mililani
Pet-Friendly Homes
inventory
Active Listings
119
15
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
233
18
Under Contract
50
5
pricing
Avg. List Price
$710,063
$475,167 ↓ 33%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$568
$534
typical home
Living Area
1,100 ft²
895 ft² ↓ 19%
Avg. Beds
2.5
2.2 ↓ 12%
Avg. Baths
1.9
1.5 ↓ 18%
Days on Market
92
81 ↓ 12%

Pet-Friendly Homes in Mililani: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data shows 15 active listings for Mililani pet-friendly homes, and the median listing had been on the market 75 days. These listings made up about 13% of the 119 active listings in Mililani, across every property type. In addition, 5 listings were under contract, and 18 sold over the past six months, roughly 3 a month. That works out to about 5.0 months of supply, a level generally read as a balanced market. The median asking price was $469,999, about $512 per square foot, for a median of 799 square feet. That price was $45,001 below the $515,000 median for all active listings in Mililani, across every property type. The largest share of these listings was in Waipio Acres/Waikalani Woodlands and Mililani Mauka. If you're buying, a median of 75 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing close to recent comparable sales is what gets homes moving.

Pet-Friendly Homes in Mililani, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings15
All active listings in Mililani, every property type119
Under contract5
Sold, past six months18
Months of supply5.0
Median list price$469,999
Median list price, all Mililani listings$515,000
Median price per square foot$512
Median square feet799
Median days on market75

Mililani subdivisions with the most active pet-friendly homes

  • Waipio Acres/Waikalani Woodlands: 9 active
  • Mililani Mauka: 3 active

Pet-Friendly Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Mililani pet-friendly homes are on the market?

There were 15 Mililani pet-friendly homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Mililani pet-friendly homes?

The median list price of Mililani pet-friendly homes was $469,999 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do Mililani pet-friendly homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Mililani pet-friendly homes was $512, for a median of 799 square feet.

How long have Mililani pet-friendly homes been on the market?

The median listing for Mililani pet-friendly homes had been on the market 75 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Mililani pet-friendly homes stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 15 Mililani pet-friendly homes for sale. In the same search, Honolulu had 209 pet-friendly homes for sale at a median list price of $500,000, Hawaii Kai had 19 pet-friendly homes for sale at a median list price of $850,000 and Kaneohe had 17 pet-friendly homes for sale at a median list price of $745,000.

Are Mililani pet-friendly homes priced above or below the Mililani median?

The median list price of Mililani pet-friendly homes, $469,999, was $45,001 below the $515,000 median for all active listings in Mililani, across every property type.

Does the market for Mililani pet-friendly homes favor buyers or sellers?

With 15 active listings and roughly 3 sales a month, supply of Mililani pet-friendly homes stood at about 5.0 months, which is generally considered a balanced market.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Mililani, HI

View All Mililani HI Pet-Friendly Homes Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.