Mililani, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Lanai in Mililani, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes with lanai listing in Mililani, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Mililani Market — Homes with Lanai Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Lanai

Mililani
Homes with Lanai
inventory
Active Listings
119
54
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
233
71
Under Contract
50
17
pricing
Avg. List Price
$710,063
$605,068 ↓ 15%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$568
$545
typical home
Living Area
1,100 ft²
1,076 ft²
Avg. Beds
2.5
2.3
Avg. Baths
1.9
1.8
Days on Market
92
102 ↑ 11%

Homes with Lanai in Mililani: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 54 active listings for Mililani homes with lanai, with a median of 87 days on the market. These listings made up about 45% of the 119 active listings in Mililani, across every property type. At the time, 17 more were pending, and 71 sold in the past six months, roughly 12 a month. At that pace, there are about 4.6 months of supply, which is generally considered a balanced market. The median asking price was $494,000, about $515 per square foot, for a median of 849 square feet. That price was $21,000 below the $515,000 median for all active listings in Mililani, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $371,000 and $678,000. The largest share of these listings was in Waipio Acres/Waikalani Woodlands, Mililani Area and Mililani Mauka. If you're buying, a median of 87 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing close to recent comparable sales is what gets homes moving.

Homes with Lanai in Mililani, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings54
All active listings in Mililani, every property type119
Under contract17
Sold, past six months71
Months of supply4.6
Median list price$494,000
Middle half of list prices$371,000 to $678,000
Median list price, all Mililani listings$515,000
Median price per square foot$515
Median square feet849
Median days on market87

Mililani subdivisions with the most active homes with lanai

  • Waipio Acres/Waikalani Woodlands: 31 active
  • Mililani Area: 11 active
  • Mililani Mauka: 7 active

Homes with Lanai in other cities

Market questions

How many Mililani homes with lanai are for sale?

There were 54 Mililani homes with lanai for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Mililani homes with lanai?

The median list price of Mililani homes with lanai was $494,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Mililani homes with lanai fall?

The middle half of active listings for Mililani homes with lanai was priced between $371,000 and $678,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Mililani homes with lanai?

The median price per square foot for Mililani homes with lanai was $515, for a median of 849 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Mililani homes with lanai?

The median listing for Mililani homes with lanai had been on the market 87 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Mililani homes with lanai stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 54 Mililani homes with lanai for sale. In the same search, Honolulu had 675 homes with lanai for sale at a median list price of $525,000, Ewa Beach had 148 homes with lanai for sale at a median list price of $854,000 and Kapolei had 64 homes with lanai for sale at a median list price of $834,500.

How do prices of Mililani homes with lanai compare with the rest of Mililani?

The median list price of Mililani homes with lanai, $494,000, was $21,000 below the $515,000 median for all active listings in Mililani, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Mililani, HI

View All Mililani HI Homes with Lanai Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.