Ewa Beach, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Lanai in Ewa Beach, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes with lanai listing in Ewa Beach, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Ewa Beach Market — Homes with Lanai Comparison

Live MLS data — Ewa Beach vs. Homes with Lanai

Ewa Beach
Homes with Lanai
inventory
Active Listings
365
148
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
701
187
Under Contract
166
64
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,068,479
$1,207,402 ↑ 13%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$706
$779 ↑ 10%
typical home
Living Area
1,422 ft²
1,533 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.0
2.9
Avg. Baths
2.6
2.6
Days on Market
89
84

Homes with Lanai in Ewa Beach: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data shows 148 active listings for Ewa Beach homes with lanai, and the median listing had been on the market 54 days. These listings made up about 41% of the 365 active listings in Ewa Beach, across every property type. In addition, 64 listings were under contract, and 187 sold over the past six months, roughly 31 a month. That works out to about 4.7 months of supply, a level generally read as a balanced market. The median list price was $839,000, about $696 per square foot, for a median of 1,231 square feet. That price was $69,670 above the $769,330 median for all active listings in Ewa Beach, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $647,000 and $1,300,000. If you're buying, there has been a steady choice of listings to compare. If you're selling, pricing close to recent comparable sales is what gets homes moving.

Homes with Lanai in Ewa Beach, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings148
All active listings in Ewa Beach, every property type365
Under contract64
Sold, past six months187
Months of supply4.7
Median list price$839,000
Middle half of list prices$647,000 to $1,300,000
Median list price, all Ewa Beach listings$769,330
Median price per square foot$696
Median square feet1,231
Median days on market54

Homes with Lanai in other areas

Market questions

How many Ewa Beach homes with lanai are for sale?

There were 148 Ewa Beach homes with lanai for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Ewa Beach homes with lanai?

The median list price of Ewa Beach homes with lanai was $839,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Ewa Beach homes with lanai fall?

The middle half of active listings for Ewa Beach homes with lanai was priced between $647,000 and $1,300,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Ewa Beach homes with lanai?

The median price per square foot for Ewa Beach homes with lanai was $696, for a median of 1,231 square feet.

How long have Ewa Beach homes with lanai been on the market?

The median listing for Ewa Beach homes with lanai had been on the market 54 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Ewa Beach homes with lanai compare with other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 148 Ewa Beach homes with lanai for sale. In the same search, Honolulu had 675 homes with lanai for sale at a median list price of $525,000, Kapolei had 64 homes with lanai for sale at a median list price of $834,500 and Mililani had 54 homes with lanai for sale at a median list price of $494,000.

Are Ewa Beach homes with lanai priced above or below the Ewa Beach median?

The median list price of Ewa Beach homes with lanai, $839,000, was $69,670 above the $769,330 median for all active listings in Ewa Beach, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Ewa Beach, HI

View All Ewa Beach HI Homes with Lanai Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.