Ewa Beach, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes with EV Charger in Ewa Beach, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes with ev charger listing in Ewa Beach, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Ewa Beach Market — Homes with EV Charger Comparison

Live MLS data — Ewa Beach vs. Homes with EV Charger

Ewa Beach
Homes with EV Charger
inventory
Active Listings
365
16
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
701
7
Under Contract
166
8
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,068,479
$3,131,250 ↑ 193%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$706
$888 ↑ 26%
typical home
Living Area
1,422 ft²
3,460 ft² ↑ 143%
Avg. Beds
3.0
4.5 ↑ 51%
Avg. Baths
2.6
4.9 ↑ 92%
Days on Market
89
179 ↑ 102%

Homes with EV Charger in Ewa Beach: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 16 active listings for Ewa Beach homes with EV charger, with a median of 95 days on the market. These listings made up about 4% of the 365 active listings in Ewa Beach, across every property type. In addition, 8 listings were under contract, and 7 sold over the past six months, roughly 1 a month. At that pace, there are about 13.7 months of supply, which is generally considered a buyer's market. The median asking price was $3,652,500, about $905 per square foot, for a median of 4,031 square feet. That price was $2,883,170 above the $769,330 median for all active listings in Ewa Beach, across every property type. If you're buying, a median of 95 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, expect more competition from other listings.

Homes with EV Charger in Ewa Beach, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings16
All active listings in Ewa Beach, every property type365
Under contract8
Sold, past six months7
Months of supply13.7
Median list price$3,652,500
Median list price, all Ewa Beach listings$769,330
Median price per square foot$905
Median square feet4,031
Median days on market95

Homes with EV Charger in other areas

Market questions

How many Ewa Beach homes with EV charger are on the market?

There were 16 Ewa Beach homes with EV charger for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Ewa Beach homes with EV charger?

The median list price of Ewa Beach homes with EV charger was $3,652,500 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do Ewa Beach homes with EV charger cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Ewa Beach homes with EV charger was $905, for a median of 4,031 square feet.

How long have Ewa Beach homes with EV charger been on the market?

The median listing for Ewa Beach homes with EV charger had been on the market 95 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Ewa Beach homes with EV charger stack up against other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 16 Ewa Beach homes with EV charger for sale. In the same search, Honolulu had 26 homes with EV charger for sale at a median list price of $1,837,500, Kailua had 4 homes with EV charger for sale and Diamond Head had 2 homes with EV charger for sale.

How do prices of Ewa Beach homes with EV charger compare with the rest of Ewa Beach?

The median list price of Ewa Beach homes with EV charger, $3,652,500, was $2,883,170 above the $769,330 median for all active listings in Ewa Beach, across every property type.

Does the market for Ewa Beach homes with EV charger favor buyers or sellers?

With 16 active listings and roughly 1 sale a month, supply of Ewa Beach homes with EV charger stood at about 13.7 months, which is generally considered a buyer's market.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Ewa Beach, HI

View All Ewa Beach HI Homes with EV Charger Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.