Ewa Beach, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Double Island in Ewa Beach, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes with double island listing in Ewa Beach, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Ewa Beach Market — Homes with Double Island Comparison

Live MLS data — Ewa Beach vs. Homes with Double Island

Ewa Beach
Homes with Double Island
inventory
Active Listings
365
71
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
701
119
Under Contract
166
37
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,068,479
$1,050,527
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$706
$781 ↑ 11%
typical home
Living Area
1,422 ft²
1,363 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.0
2.7
Avg. Baths
2.6
2.4
Days on Market
89
75 ↓ 16%

Homes with Double Island in Ewa Beach: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 71 active listings for Ewa Beach homes with double island, with a median of 47 days on the market. These listings made up about 19% of the 365 active listings in Ewa Beach, across every property type. At the time, 37 more were pending, and 119 sold in the past six months, roughly 20 a month. That works out to about 3.6 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median list price was $780,000, about $693 per square foot, for a median of 1,173 square feet. That price was $10,670 above the $769,330 median for all active listings in Ewa Beach, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $607,000 and $1,151,000. If you're buying, it pays to be ready when a new listing comes up. If you're selling, well-priced homes have been moving quickly.

Homes with Double Island in Ewa Beach, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings71
All active listings in Ewa Beach, every property type365
Under contract37
Sold, past six months119
Months of supply3.6
Median list price$780,000
Middle half of list prices$607,000 to $1,151,000
Median list price, all Ewa Beach listings$769,330
Median price per square foot$693
Median square feet1,173
Median days on market47

Homes with Double Island in other areas

Market questions

How many Ewa Beach homes with double island are on the market?

There were 71 Ewa Beach homes with double island for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What do Ewa Beach homes with double island typically list for?

The median list price of Ewa Beach homes with double island was $780,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Ewa Beach homes with double island fall?

The middle half of active listings for Ewa Beach homes with double island was priced between $607,000 and $1,151,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Ewa Beach homes with double island?

The median price per square foot for Ewa Beach homes with double island was $693, for a median of 1,173 square feet.

How long have Ewa Beach homes with double island been on the market?

The median listing for Ewa Beach homes with double island had been on the market 47 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Ewa Beach homes with double island stack up against other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 71 Ewa Beach homes with double island for sale. In the same search, Honolulu had 214 homes with double island for sale at a median list price of $757,500, Diamond Head had 27 homes with double island for sale at a median list price of $2,200,000 and Waianae had 26 homes with double island for sale at a median list price of $686,250.

How do prices of Ewa Beach homes with double island compare with the rest of Ewa Beach?

The median list price of Ewa Beach homes with double island, $780,000, was $10,670 above the $769,330 median for all active listings in Ewa Beach, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Ewa Beach, HI

View All Ewa Beach HI Homes with Double Island Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.