Ewa Beach, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Hot Tub in Ewa Beach, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes with hot tub listing in Ewa Beach, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Ewa Beach Market — Homes with Hot Tub Comparison

Live MLS data — Ewa Beach vs. Homes with Hot Tub

Ewa Beach
Homes with Hot Tub
inventory
Active Listings
365
362
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
701
701
Under Contract
166
166
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,068,479
$1,071,257
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$706
$706
typical home
Living Area
1,422 ft²
1,422 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.0
3.0
Avg. Baths
2.6
2.6
Days on Market
89
89

Homes with Hot Tub in Ewa Beach: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 362 active listings for Ewa Beach homes with hot tub, with a median of 62 days on the market. That is about 99% of the 365 active listings in Ewa Beach across every property type. In addition, 166 listings were under contract, and 701 sold over the past six months, roughly 117 a month. That works out to about 3.1 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median asking price was $771,830, about $647 per square foot, for a median of 1,236 square feet. That price was $2,500 above the $769,330 median for all active listings in Ewa Beach, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $650,000 and $1,100,000. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Hot Tub in Ewa Beach, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings362
All active listings in Ewa Beach, every property type365
Under contract166
Sold, past six months701
Months of supply3.1
Median list price$771,830
Middle half of list prices$650,000 to $1,100,000
Median list price, all Ewa Beach listings$769,330
Median price per square foot$647
Median square feet1,236
Median days on market62

Homes with Hot Tub in other areas

  • Waipahu: 102 active, median $625,000

Market questions

How many Ewa Beach homes with hot tub are on the market?

There were 362 Ewa Beach homes with hot tub for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Ewa Beach homes with hot tub?

The median list price of Ewa Beach homes with hot tub was $771,830 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Ewa Beach homes with hot tub fall?

The middle half of active listings for Ewa Beach homes with hot tub was priced between $650,000 and $1,100,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Ewa Beach homes with hot tub?

The median price per square foot for Ewa Beach homes with hot tub was $647, for a median of 1,236 square feet.

How long have Ewa Beach homes with hot tub been on the market?

The median listing for Ewa Beach homes with hot tub had been on the market 62 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Ewa Beach homes with hot tub stack up against other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 362 Ewa Beach homes with hot tub for sale. In the same search, Waipahu had 102 homes with hot tub for sale at a median list price of $625,000.

Are Ewa Beach homes with hot tub priced above or below the Ewa Beach median?

The median list price of Ewa Beach homes with hot tub, $771,830, was $2,500 above the $769,330 median for all active listings in Ewa Beach, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Ewa Beach, HI

View All Ewa Beach HI Homes with Hot Tub Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.