Ewa Beach, HI · Curated MLS Search

New Construction Homes in Ewa Beach, HI

An editorially curated view of every active new construction homes listing in Ewa Beach, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Ewa Beach Market — New Construction Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — Ewa Beach vs. New Construction Homes

Ewa Beach
New Construction Homes
inventory
Active Listings
365
24
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
701
13
Under Contract
166
12
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,068,479
$2,363,590 ↑ 121%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$706
$866 ↑ 23%
typical home
Living Area
1,422 ft²
2,620 ft² ↑ 84%
Avg. Beds
3.0
3.8 ↑ 27%
Avg. Baths
2.6
3.8 ↑ 49%
Days on Market
89
151 ↑ 70%

New Construction Homes in Ewa Beach: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data shows 24 active listings for Ewa Beach new construction homes, and the median listing had been on the market 95 days. That is about 7% of the 365 active listings in Ewa Beach across every property type. In addition, 12 listings were under contract, and 13 sold over the past six months, roughly 2 a month. At that pace, there are about 11.1 months of supply, which is generally considered a buyer's market. The median list price was $2,767,500, about $879 per square foot, for a median of 2,436 square feet. That price was $1,998,170 above the $769,330 median for all active listings in Ewa Beach, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $714,000 and $3,677,000. If you're buying, a 95-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate. If you're selling, expect more competition from other listings.

New Construction Homes in Ewa Beach, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings24
All active listings in Ewa Beach, every property type365
Under contract12
Sold, past six months13
Months of supply11.1
Median list price$2,767,500
Middle half of list prices$714,000 to $3,677,000
Median list price, all Ewa Beach listings$769,330
Median price per square foot$879
Median square feet2,436
Median days on market95

New Construction Homes in other areas

Market questions

How many Ewa Beach new construction homes are for sale?

There were 24 Ewa Beach new construction homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Ewa Beach new construction homes?

The median list price of Ewa Beach new construction homes was $2,767,500 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Ewa Beach new construction homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Ewa Beach new construction homes was priced between $714,000 and $3,677,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Ewa Beach new construction homes?

The median price per square foot for Ewa Beach new construction homes was $879, for a median of 2,436 square feet.

How long have Ewa Beach new construction homes been on the market?

The median listing for Ewa Beach new construction homes had been on the market 95 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Ewa Beach new construction homes stack up against other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 24 Ewa Beach new construction homes for sale. In the same search, Honolulu had 11 new construction homes for sale, Waianae had 11 new construction homes for sale and Kapolei had 10 new construction homes for sale.

Are Ewa Beach new construction homes priced above or below the Ewa Beach median?

The median list price of Ewa Beach new construction homes, $2,767,500, was $1,998,170 above the $769,330 median for all active listings in Ewa Beach, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Ewa Beach, HI

View All Ewa Beach HI New Construction Homes Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.