Ewa Beach, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Guest Room in Ewa Beach, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes with guest room listing in Ewa Beach, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Ewa Beach Market — Homes with Guest Room Comparison

Live MLS data — Ewa Beach vs. Homes with Guest Room

Ewa Beach
Homes with Guest Room
inventory
Active Listings
365
18
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
701
23
Under Contract
166
7
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,068,479
$912,167 ↓ 15%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$706
$647
typical home
Living Area
1,422 ft²
1,427 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.0
2.8
Avg. Baths
2.6
2.6
Days on Market
89
61 ↓ 32%

Homes with Guest Room in Ewa Beach: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 18 active listings for Ewa Beach homes with guest room, with a median of 48 days on the market. These listings made up about 5% of the 365 active listings in Ewa Beach, across every property type. At the time, 7 more were pending, and 23 sold in the past six months, roughly 4 a month. That works out to about 4.7 months of supply, a level generally read as a balanced market. The median asking price was $757,500, about $615 per square foot, for a median of 1,244 square feet. That price was $11,830 below the $769,330 median for all active listings in Ewa Beach, across every property type. If you're buying, there has been a steady choice of listings to compare. If you're selling, pricing close to recent comparable sales is what gets homes moving.

Homes with Guest Room in Ewa Beach, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings18
All active listings in Ewa Beach, every property type365
Under contract7
Sold, past six months23
Months of supply4.7
Median list price$757,500
Median list price, all Ewa Beach listings$769,330
Median price per square foot$615
Median square feet1,244
Median days on market48

Homes with Guest Room in other areas

Market questions

How many Ewa Beach homes with guest room are for sale?

There were 18 Ewa Beach homes with guest room for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What do Ewa Beach homes with guest room typically list for?

The median list price of Ewa Beach homes with guest room was $757,500 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Ewa Beach homes with guest room?

The median price per square foot for Ewa Beach homes with guest room was $615, for a median of 1,244 square feet.

How long have Ewa Beach homes with guest room been on the market?

The median listing for Ewa Beach homes with guest room had been on the market 48 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Ewa Beach homes with guest room compare with other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 18 Ewa Beach homes with guest room for sale. In the same search, Honolulu had 158 homes with guest room for sale at a median list price of $799,000, Hawaii Kai had 14 homes with guest room for sale at a median list price of $794,500 and Diamond Head had 10 homes with guest room for sale.

How do prices of Ewa Beach homes with guest room compare with the rest of Ewa Beach?

The median list price of Ewa Beach homes with guest room, $757,500, was $11,830 below the $769,330 median for all active listings in Ewa Beach, across every property type.

Does the market for Ewa Beach homes with guest room favor buyers or sellers?

With 18 active listings and roughly 4 sales a month, supply of Ewa Beach homes with guest room stood at about 4.7 months, which is generally considered a balanced market.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Ewa Beach, HI

View All Ewa Beach HI Homes with Guest Room Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.