Ewa Beach, HI · Curated MLS Search

Resort Community Homes in Ewa Beach, HI

An editorially curated view of every active resort community homes listing in Ewa Beach, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Ewa Beach Market — Resort Community Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — Ewa Beach vs. Resort Community Homes

Ewa Beach
Resort Community Homes
inventory
Active Listings
365
38
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
701
45
Under Contract
166
14
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,068,479
$1,276,691 ↑ 19%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$706
$881 ↑ 25%
typical home
Living Area
1,422 ft²
1,499 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.0
2.8
Avg. Baths
2.6
2.6
Days on Market
89
100 ↑ 12%

Resort Community Homes in Ewa Beach: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data shows 38 active listings for Ewa Beach resort community homes, and the median listing had been on the market 74 days. That is about 10% of the 365 active listings in Ewa Beach across every property type. In addition, 14 listings were under contract, and 45 sold over the past six months, roughly 8 a month. That works out to about 5.1 months of supply, a level generally read as a balanced market. The median asking price was $1,087,500, about $760 per square foot, for a median of 1,265 square feet. That price was $318,170 above the $769,330 median for all active listings in Ewa Beach, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $839,000 and $1,600,000. If you're buying, a median of 74 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing close to recent comparable sales is what gets homes moving.

Resort Community Homes in Ewa Beach, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings38
All active listings in Ewa Beach, every property type365
Under contract14
Sold, past six months45
Months of supply5.1
Median list price$1,087,500
Middle half of list prices$839,000 to $1,600,000
Median list price, all Ewa Beach listings$769,330
Median price per square foot$760
Median square feet1,265
Median days on market74

Resort Community Homes in other areas

Market questions

How many Ewa Beach resort community homes are for sale?

There were 38 Ewa Beach resort community homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Ewa Beach resort community homes?

The median list price of Ewa Beach resort community homes was $1,087,500 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Ewa Beach resort community homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Ewa Beach resort community homes was priced between $839,000 and $1,600,000.

How much do Ewa Beach resort community homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Ewa Beach resort community homes was $760, for a median of 1,265 square feet.

How long have Ewa Beach resort community homes been on the market?

The median listing for Ewa Beach resort community homes had been on the market 74 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Ewa Beach resort community homes compare with other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 38 Ewa Beach resort community homes for sale. In the same search, Honolulu had 408 resort community homes for sale at a median list price of $764,500, Kapolei had 25 resort community homes for sale at a median list price of $1,075,000 and Hawaii Kai had 23 resort community homes for sale at a median list price of $790,000.

Are Ewa Beach resort community homes priced above or below the Ewa Beach median?

The median list price of Ewa Beach resort community homes, $1,087,500, was $318,170 above the $769,330 median for all active listings in Ewa Beach, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Ewa Beach, HI

View All Ewa Beach HI Resort Community Homes Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.