Ewa Beach, HI · Curated MLS Search

Corner Lot Homes in Ewa Beach, HI

An editorially curated view of every active corner lot homes listing in Ewa Beach, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Ewa Beach Market — Corner Lot Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — Ewa Beach vs. Corner Lot Homes

Ewa Beach
Corner Lot Homes
inventory
Active Listings
365
13
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
701
44
Under Contract
166
6
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,068,479
$1,067,154
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$706
$680
typical home
Living Area
1,422 ft²
1,630 ft² ↑ 15%
Avg. Beds
3.0
3.5 ↑ 19%
Avg. Baths
2.6
2.7
Days on Market
89
77 ↓ 13%

Corner Lot Homes in Ewa Beach: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data shows 13 active listings for Ewa Beach corner lot homes, and the median listing had been on the market 73 days. These listings made up about 4% of the 365 active listings in Ewa Beach, across every property type. In addition, 6 listings were under contract, and 44 sold over the past six months, roughly 7 a month. That works out to about 1.8 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median list price was $940,000, about $664 per square foot, for a median of 1,352 square feet. That price was $170,670 above the $769,330 median for all active listings in Ewa Beach, across every property type. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Corner Lot Homes in Ewa Beach, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings13
All active listings in Ewa Beach, every property type365
Under contract6
Sold, past six months44
Months of supply1.8
Median list price$940,000
Median list price, all Ewa Beach listings$769,330
Median price per square foot$664
Median square feet1,352
Median days on market73

Corner Lot Homes in other areas

Market questions

How many Ewa Beach corner lot homes are for sale?

There were 13 Ewa Beach corner lot homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Ewa Beach corner lot homes?

The median list price of Ewa Beach corner lot homes was $940,000 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do Ewa Beach corner lot homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Ewa Beach corner lot homes was $664, for a median of 1,352 square feet.

How long have Ewa Beach corner lot homes been on the market?

The median listing for Ewa Beach corner lot homes had been on the market 73 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Ewa Beach corner lot homes compare with other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 13 Ewa Beach corner lot homes for sale. In the same search, Honolulu had 8 corner lot homes for sale, Kapolei had 5 corner lot homes for sale and Waianae had 5 corner lot homes for sale.

Are Ewa Beach corner lot homes priced above or below the Ewa Beach median?

The median list price of Ewa Beach corner lot homes, $940,000, was $170,670 above the $769,330 median for all active listings in Ewa Beach, across every property type.

Does the market for Ewa Beach corner lot homes favor buyers or sellers?

With 13 active listings and roughly 7 sales a month, supply of Ewa Beach corner lot homes stood at about 1.8 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Ewa Beach, HI

View All Ewa Beach HI Corner Lot Homes Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.