Ewa Beach, HI · Curated MLS Search

Kapolei Homes in Ewa Beach, HI

An editorially curated view of every active kapolei homes listing in Ewa Beach, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Ewa Beach Market — Kapolei Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — Ewa Beach vs. Kapolei Homes

Ewa Beach
Kapolei Homes
inventory
Active Listings
365
126
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
701
270
Under Contract
166
43
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,068,479
$1,131,280
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$706
$766
typical home
Living Area
1,422 ft²
1,298 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.0
2.7
Avg. Baths
2.6
2.4
Days on Market
89
92

Kapolei Homes in Ewa Beach: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 126 active listings for Ewa Beach kapolei homes, with a median of 69 days on the market. That is about 35% of the 365 active listings in Ewa Beach across every property type. At the time, 43 more were pending, and 270 sold in the past six months, roughly 45 a month. That works out to about 2.8 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median asking price was $784,500, about $662 per square foot, for a median of 1,265 square feet. That price was $15,170 above the $769,330 median for all active listings in Ewa Beach, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $715,000 and $1,129,000. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Kapolei Homes in Ewa Beach, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings126
All active listings in Ewa Beach, every property type365
Under contract43
Sold, past six months270
Months of supply2.8
Median list price$784,500
Middle half of list prices$715,000 to $1,129,000
Median list price, all Ewa Beach listings$769,330
Median price per square foot$662
Median square feet1,265
Median days on market69

Kapolei Homes in other areas

Market questions

How many Ewa Beach kapolei homes are on the market?

There were 126 Ewa Beach kapolei homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What do Ewa Beach kapolei homes typically list for?

The median list price of Ewa Beach kapolei homes was $784,500 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Ewa Beach kapolei homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Ewa Beach kapolei homes was priced between $715,000 and $1,129,000.

How much do Ewa Beach kapolei homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Ewa Beach kapolei homes was $662, for a median of 1,265 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Ewa Beach kapolei homes?

The median listing for Ewa Beach kapolei homes had been on the market 69 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Ewa Beach kapolei homes stack up against other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 126 Ewa Beach kapolei homes for sale. In the same search, Waianae had 14 kapolei homes for sale at a median list price of $376,500, Waipahu had 2 kapolei homes for sale and Mililani had 1 active listing for kapolei homes.

How do prices of Ewa Beach kapolei homes compare with the rest of Ewa Beach?

The median list price of Ewa Beach kapolei homes, $784,500, was $15,170 above the $769,330 median for all active listings in Ewa Beach, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Ewa Beach, HI

View All Kapolei Homes Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.