Ewa Beach, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes for Sale in Ewa Beach, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes for sale listing in Ewa Beach, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings
01 The Market

About Homes for Sale in Ewa Beach, HI

The Ewa Beach catches the dry, sunny side of Oahu, and that weather runs everything here. Mornings open clear and blue while the windward coast sits under clouds, and by afternoon the trade wind comes in off the water. This is master-planned country. Wide streets, fresh paint, garages built for the family with two cars and a commute.

People here live practical. Honolulu and the airport are a reasonable drive, with shopping, golf, and the ocean within reach. Buyers who pick Ewa want the things that vanish closer to town: a yard for the kids, a real garage, room to breathe. And the pace? Slower than the city by a long shot.


Why Buy Homes for Sale in Ewa Beach, HI?

Buy in the Ewa Beach and your dollar usually stretches into a newer home with more square footage than you'd find elsewhere on the island. But the commute is real, and the H-1 will test your patience, so be honest with yourself about your mornings. If you want room to grow and sun on the lanai most days, this is hard to beat.

Ready to find your ideal homes for sale in Ewa Beach? Contact KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808 today at (808) 398-4147 to schedule a showing or start your personalized home search.

Ewa Beach Market Snapshot

Live MLS data — Ewa Beach

Ewa Beach
inventory
Active Listings
365
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
701
Under Contract
166
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,068,479
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$706
typical home
Living Area
1,422 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.0
Avg. Baths
2.6
Days on Market
89

Homes for Sale in Ewa Beach, HI: Housing Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data shows 364 Ewa Beach homes for sale priced at $100,000 or more, out of 365 active listings across every property type. Asking prices had a median of $771,830, about $647 per square foot, for a median of 1,236 square feet. The middle half of the listings fell between $650,000 and $1,100,000. The median listing had been on the market 62 days, which usually gives buyers some room to negotiate on price.

Ewa Beach, HI homes for sale, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings364
All active listings in Ewa Beach, every property type365
Median list price$771,830
Middle half of list prices$650,000 to $1,100,000
Median price per square foot$647
Median square feet1,236
Median days on market62

Homes for Sale in other areas

Market questions

How many Ewa Beach homes are listed for sale?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 364 Ewa Beach homes for sale priced at $100,000 or more, out of 365 active listings across every property type, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What do Ewa Beach homes typically list for?

The median list price of Ewa Beach homes was $771,830 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Ewa Beach homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Ewa Beach homes was priced between $650,000 and $1,100,000.

How much do Ewa Beach homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Ewa Beach homes was $647, for a median of 1,236 square feet.

How long have Ewa Beach homes been on the market?

The median listing for Ewa Beach homes had been on the market 62 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Ewa Beach homes compare with other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 364 Ewa Beach homes for sale priced at $100,000 or more. In the same search, Honolulu had 2,050 homes for sale at a median list price of $566,750, Waianae had 236 homes for sale at a median list price of $639,000 and Diamond Head had 205 homes for sale at a median list price of $1,975,000.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Ewa Beach, HI

[rg-all-city-Ewa Beach,HI]

Homes for Sale in Ewa Beach, HI

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.