Ewa Beach, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Walk-in Pantry in Ewa Beach, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes with walk-in pantry listing in Ewa Beach, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Ewa Beach Market — Homes with Walk-in Pantry Comparison

Live MLS data — Ewa Beach vs. Homes with Walk-in Pantry

Ewa Beach
Homes with Walk-in Pantry
inventory
Active Listings
365
21
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
701
19
Under Contract
166
15
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,068,479
$1,130,707
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$706
$663
typical home
Living Area
1,422 ft²
1,717 ft² ↑ 21%
Avg. Beds
3.0
3.8 ↑ 28%
Avg. Baths
2.6
3.0 ↑ 15%
Days on Market
89
51 ↓ 42%

Homes with Walk-in Pantry in Ewa Beach: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 21 active listings for Ewa Beach homes with walk-in pantry, with a median of 47 days on the market. That is about 6% of the 365 active listings in Ewa Beach across every property type. At the time, 15 more were pending, and 19 sold in the past six months, roughly 3 a month. That works out to about 6.6 months of supply, a level generally read as a buyer's market. The median asking price was $1,073,610, about $654 per square foot, for a median of 1,633 square feet. That price was $304,280 above the $769,330 median for all active listings in Ewa Beach, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $1,023,000 and $1,183,000. If you're buying, there have been plenty of listings to compare. If you're selling, you're up against a deep supply of listings, so pricing and condition matter.

Homes with Walk-in Pantry in Ewa Beach, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings21
All active listings in Ewa Beach, every property type365
Under contract15
Sold, past six months19
Months of supply6.6
Median list price$1,073,610
Middle half of list prices$1,023,000 to $1,183,000
Median list price, all Ewa Beach listings$769,330
Median price per square foot$654
Median square feet1,633
Median days on market47

Homes with Walk-in Pantry in other areas

Market questions

How many Ewa Beach homes with walk-in pantry are on the market?

There were 21 Ewa Beach homes with walk-in pantry for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Ewa Beach homes with walk-in pantry?

The median list price of Ewa Beach homes with walk-in pantry was $1,073,610 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Ewa Beach homes with walk-in pantry fall?

The middle half of active listings for Ewa Beach homes with walk-in pantry was priced between $1,023,000 and $1,183,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Ewa Beach homes with walk-in pantry?

The median price per square foot for Ewa Beach homes with walk-in pantry was $654, for a median of 1,633 square feet.

How long have Ewa Beach homes with walk-in pantry been on the market?

The median listing for Ewa Beach homes with walk-in pantry had been on the market 47 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Ewa Beach homes with walk-in pantry stack up against other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 21 Ewa Beach homes with walk-in pantry for sale. In the same search, Honolulu had 6 homes with walk-in pantry for sale, Kapolei had 5 homes with walk-in pantry for sale and Diamond Head had 3 homes with walk-in pantry for sale.

Are Ewa Beach homes with walk-in pantry priced above or below the Ewa Beach median?

The median list price of Ewa Beach homes with walk-in pantry, $1,073,610, was $304,280 above the $769,330 median for all active listings in Ewa Beach, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Ewa Beach, HI

View All Ewa Beach HI Homes with Walk-in Pantry Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.