Ewa Beach, HI · Curated MLS Search

Smart Homes in Ewa Beach, HI

An editorially curated view of every active smart homes listing in Ewa Beach, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Ewa Beach Market — Smart Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — Ewa Beach vs. Smart Homes

Ewa Beach
Smart Homes
inventory
Active Listings
365
17
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
701
29
Under Contract
166
9
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,068,479
$957,446 ↓ 10%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$706
$660
typical home
Living Area
1,422 ft²
1,455 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.0
3.5 ↑ 17%
Avg. Baths
2.6
2.7
Days on Market
89
47 ↓ 47%

Smart Homes in Ewa Beach: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 17 active listings for Ewa Beach smart homes, with a median of 31 days on the market. These listings made up about 5% of the 365 active listings in Ewa Beach, across every property type. At the time, 9 more were pending, and 29 sold in the past six months, roughly 5 a month. That works out to about 3.5 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median list price was $1,022,935, about $654 per square foot, for a median of 1,356 square feet. That price was $253,605 above the $769,330 median for all active listings in Ewa Beach, across every property type. If you're buying, it pays to be ready when a new listing comes up. If you're selling, low supply is working in your favor.

Smart Homes in Ewa Beach, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings17
All active listings in Ewa Beach, every property type365
Under contract9
Sold, past six months29
Months of supply3.5
Median list price$1,022,935
Median list price, all Ewa Beach listings$769,330
Median price per square foot$654
Median square feet1,356
Median days on market31

Smart Homes in other areas

Market questions

How many Ewa Beach smart homes are on the market?

There were 17 Ewa Beach smart homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What do Ewa Beach smart homes typically list for?

The median list price of Ewa Beach smart homes was $1,022,935 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do Ewa Beach smart homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Ewa Beach smart homes was $654, for a median of 1,356 square feet.

How long have Ewa Beach smart homes been on the market?

The median listing for Ewa Beach smart homes had been on the market 31 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Ewa Beach smart homes stack up against other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 17 Ewa Beach smart homes for sale. In the same search, Honolulu had 24 smart homes for sale at a median list price of $399,000, Kaneohe had 4 smart homes for sale and Kapolei had 4 smart homes for sale.

Are Ewa Beach smart homes priced above or below the Ewa Beach median?

The median list price of Ewa Beach smart homes, $1,022,935, was $253,605 above the $769,330 median for all active listings in Ewa Beach, across every property type.

Does the market for Ewa Beach smart homes favor buyers or sellers?

With 17 active listings and roughly 5 sales a month, supply of Ewa Beach smart homes stood at about 3.5 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Ewa Beach, HI

View All Ewa Beach HI Smart Homes Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.