Ewa Beach, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Generator in Ewa Beach, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes with generator listing in Ewa Beach, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Ewa Beach Market — Homes with Generator Comparison

Live MLS data — Ewa Beach vs. Homes with Generator

Ewa Beach
Homes with Generator
inventory
Active Listings
365
31
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
701
91
Under Contract
166
13
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,068,479
$833,097 ↓ 22%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$706
$635 ↓ 10%
typical home
Living Area
1,422 ft²
1,318 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.0
2.8
Avg. Baths
2.6
2.6
Days on Market
89
68 ↓ 24%

Homes with Generator in Ewa Beach: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data shows 31 active listings for Ewa Beach homes with generator, and the median listing had been on the market 59 days. That is about 8% of the 365 active listings in Ewa Beach across every property type. In addition, 13 listings were under contract, and 91 sold over the past six months, roughly 15 a month. That works out to about 2.0 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median asking price was $761,830, about $606 per square foot, for a median of 1,266 square feet. That price was $7,500 below the $769,330 median for all active listings in Ewa Beach, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $740,000 and $816,000. If you're buying, it pays to be ready when a new listing comes up. If you're selling, well-priced homes have been moving quickly.

Homes with Generator in Ewa Beach, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings31
All active listings in Ewa Beach, every property type365
Under contract13
Sold, past six months91
Months of supply2.0
Median list price$761,830
Middle half of list prices$740,000 to $816,000
Median list price, all Ewa Beach listings$769,330
Median price per square foot$606
Median square feet1,266
Median days on market59

Homes with Generator in other areas

Market questions

How many Ewa Beach homes with generator are on the market?

There were 31 Ewa Beach homes with generator for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What do Ewa Beach homes with generator typically list for?

The median list price of Ewa Beach homes with generator was $761,830 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Ewa Beach homes with generator fall?

The middle half of active listings for Ewa Beach homes with generator was priced between $740,000 and $816,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Ewa Beach homes with generator?

The median price per square foot for Ewa Beach homes with generator was $606, for a median of 1,266 square feet.

How long have Ewa Beach homes with generator been on the market?

The median listing for Ewa Beach homes with generator had been on the market 59 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Ewa Beach homes with generator stack up against other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 31 Ewa Beach homes with generator for sale. In the same search, Kapolei had 24 homes with generator for sale at a median list price of $750,975, Honolulu had 3 homes with generator for sale and Diamond Head had 2 homes with generator for sale.

How do prices of Ewa Beach homes with generator compare with the rest of Ewa Beach?

The median list price of Ewa Beach homes with generator, $761,830, was $7,500 below the $769,330 median for all active listings in Ewa Beach, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Ewa Beach, HI

View All Ewa Beach HI Homes with Generator Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.