Ewa Beach, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Single Level in Ewa Beach, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes with single level listing in Ewa Beach, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Ewa Beach Market — Homes with Single Level Comparison

Live MLS data — Ewa Beach vs. Homes with Single Level

Ewa Beach
Homes with Single Level
inventory
Active Listings
365
38
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
701
139
Under Contract
166
24
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,068,479
$869,710 ↓ 19%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$706
$773
typical home
Living Area
1,422 ft²
1,101 ft² ↓ 23%
Avg. Beds
3.0
2.4 ↓ 20%
Avg. Baths
2.6
2.0 ↓ 21%
Days on Market
89
95

Homes with Single Level in Ewa Beach: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 38 active listings for Ewa Beach homes with single level, with a median of 65 days on the market. That is about 10% of the 365 active listings in Ewa Beach across every property type. In addition, 24 listings were under contract, and 139 sold over the past six months, roughly 23 a month. At that pace, there are about 1.6 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median list price was $749,500, about $760 per square foot, for a median of 1,020 square feet. That price was $19,830 below the $769,330 median for all active listings in Ewa Beach, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $683,000 and $911,000. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Single Level in Ewa Beach, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings38
All active listings in Ewa Beach, every property type365
Under contract24
Sold, past six months139
Months of supply1.6
Median list price$749,500
Middle half of list prices$683,000 to $911,000
Median list price, all Ewa Beach listings$769,330
Median price per square foot$760
Median square feet1,020
Median days on market65

Homes with Single Level in other areas

Market questions

How many Ewa Beach homes with single level are on the market?

There were 38 Ewa Beach homes with single level for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What do Ewa Beach homes with single level typically list for?

The median list price of Ewa Beach homes with single level was $749,500 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Ewa Beach homes with single level fall?

The middle half of active listings for Ewa Beach homes with single level was priced between $683,000 and $911,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Ewa Beach homes with single level?

The median price per square foot for Ewa Beach homes with single level was $760, for a median of 1,020 square feet.

How long have Ewa Beach homes with single level been on the market?

The median listing for Ewa Beach homes with single level had been on the market 65 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Ewa Beach homes with single level stack up against other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 38 Ewa Beach homes with single level for sale. In the same search, Waianae had 28 homes with single level for sale at a median list price of $799,000, Kailua had 24 homes with single level for sale at a median list price of $1,635,000 and Honolulu had 23 homes with single level for sale at a median list price of $998,000.

How do prices of Ewa Beach homes with single level compare with the rest of Ewa Beach?

The median list price of Ewa Beach homes with single level, $749,500, was $19,830 below the $769,330 median for all active listings in Ewa Beach, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Ewa Beach, HI

View All Ewa Beach HI Homes with Single Level Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.