Diamond Head, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Single Level in Diamond Head, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes with single level listing in Diamond Head, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Diamond Head Market — Homes with Single Level Comparison

Live MLS data — Diamond Head vs. Homes with Single Level

Diamond Head
Homes with Single Level
inventory
Active Listings
209
12
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
278
43
Under Contract
55
9
pricing
Avg. List Price
$3,067,641
$1,824,500 ↓ 41%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$1,138
$1,203
typical home
Living Area
2,640 ft²
1,706 ft² ↓ 35%
Avg. Beds
3.7
3.3
Avg. Baths
3.3
2.3 ↓ 29%
Days on Market
133
114 ↓ 15%

Homes with Single Level in Diamond Head: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Kevin Pedersen - LivePlayHawaii.com's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 12 active listings for Diamond Head homes with single level, with a median of 106 days on the market. These listings made up about 6% of the 209 active listings in Diamond Head, across every property type. At the time, 9 more were pending, and 43 sold in the past six months, roughly 7 a month. That works out to about 1.7 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median list price was $1,811,500. That price was $88,500 below the $1,900,000 median for all active listings in Diamond Head, across every property type. The average listing had 3.3 bedrooms and 2.3 bathrooms. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Single Level in Diamond Head, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings12
All active listings in Diamond Head, every property type209
Under contract9
Sold, past six months43
Months of supply1.7
Median list price$1,811,500
Median list price, all Diamond Head listings$1,900,000
Median days on market106

Homes with Single Level in other areas

Market questions

How many Diamond Head homes with single level are for sale?

There were 12 Diamond Head homes with single level for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on Kevin Pedersen - LivePlayHawaii.com's review of MLS data.

What do Diamond Head homes with single level typically list for?

The median list price of Diamond Head homes with single level was $1,811,500 as of October 20, 2026.

How long have Diamond Head homes with single level been on the market?

The median listing for Diamond Head homes with single level had been on the market 106 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Diamond Head homes with single level compare with other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 12 Diamond Head homes with single level for sale. In the same search, Ewa Beach had 38 homes with single level for sale at a median list price of $749,500, Waianae had 28 homes with single level for sale at a median list price of $799,000 and Kailua had 24 homes with single level for sale at a median list price of $1,635,000.

How do prices of Diamond Head homes with single level compare with the rest of Diamond Head?

The median list price of Diamond Head homes with single level, $1,811,500, was $88,500 below the $1,900,000 median for all active listings in Diamond Head, across every property type.

Is the market for Diamond Head homes with single level a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 12 active listings and roughly 7 sales a month, supply of Diamond Head homes with single level stood at about 1.7 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

How many Diamond Head homes with single level sold recently?

43 Diamond Head homes with single level sold in the six months before October 20, 2026, roughly 7 a month.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Diamond Head, HI

View All Diamond Head HI Homes with Single Level Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.