Diamond Head, HI · Curated MLS Search

Kahala Homes in Diamond Head, HI

An editorially curated view of every active kahala homes listing in Diamond Head, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Diamond Head Market — Kahala Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — Diamond Head vs. Kahala Homes

Diamond Head
Kahala Homes
inventory
Active Listings
209
46
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
278
90
Under Contract
55
9
pricing
Avg. List Price
$3,067,641
$3,592,367 ↑ 17%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$1,138
$972 ↓ 15%
typical home
Living Area
2,640 ft²
3,050 ft² ↑ 16%
Avg. Beds
3.7
4.5 ↑ 22%
Avg. Baths
3.3
4.1 ↑ 24%
Days on Market
133
111 ↓ 17%

Kahala Homes in Diamond Head: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 46 active listings for Diamond Head kahala homes, with a median of 94 days on the market. That is about 22% of the 209 active listings in Diamond Head across every property type. At the time, 9 more were pending, and 90 sold in the past six months, roughly 15 a month. At that pace, there are about 3.1 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median asking price was $2,664,000, about $907 per square foot, for a median of 2,419 square feet. That price was $764,000 above the $1,900,000 median for all active listings in Diamond Head, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $1,742,000 and $3,763,000. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Kahala Homes in Diamond Head, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings46
All active listings in Diamond Head, every property type209
Under contract9
Sold, past six months90
Months of supply3.1
Median list price$2,664,000
Middle half of list prices$1,742,000 to $3,763,000
Median list price, all Diamond Head listings$1,900,000
Median price per square foot$907
Median square feet2,419
Median days on market94

Kahala Homes in other areas

Market questions

How many Diamond Head kahala homes are for sale?

There were 46 Diamond Head kahala homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What do Diamond Head kahala homes typically list for?

The median list price of Diamond Head kahala homes was $2,664,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Diamond Head kahala homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Diamond Head kahala homes was priced between $1,742,000 and $3,763,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Diamond Head kahala homes?

The median price per square foot for Diamond Head kahala homes was $907, for a median of 2,419 square feet.

How long have Diamond Head kahala homes been on the market?

The median listing for Diamond Head kahala homes had been on the market 94 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Diamond Head kahala homes compare with other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 46 Diamond Head kahala homes for sale. In the same search, Honolulu had 6 kahala homes for sale and Hawaii Kai had 2 kahala homes for sale.

How do prices of Diamond Head kahala homes compare with the rest of Diamond Head?

The median list price of Diamond Head kahala homes, $2,664,000, was $764,000 above the $1,900,000 median for all active listings in Diamond Head, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Diamond Head, HI

View All Kahala Homes Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.