Diamond Head, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Double Island in Diamond Head, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes with double island listing in Diamond Head, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Diamond Head Market — Homes with Double Island Comparison

Live MLS data — Diamond Head vs. Homes with Double Island

Diamond Head
Homes with Double Island
inventory
Active Listings
209
27
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
278
37
Under Contract
55
3
pricing
Avg. List Price
$3,067,641
$4,322,626 ↑ 41%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$1,138
$1,334 ↑ 17%
typical home
Living Area
2,640 ft²
2,908 ft² ↑ 10%
Avg. Beds
3.7
3.7
Avg. Baths
3.3
3.4
Days on Market
133
116 ↓ 13%

Homes with Double Island in Diamond Head: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 27 active listings for Diamond Head homes with double island, with a median of 94 days on the market. These listings made up about 13% of the 209 active listings in Diamond Head, across every property type. At the time, 3 more were pending, and 37 sold in the past six months, roughly 6 a month. At that pace, there are about 4.4 months of supply, which is generally considered a balanced market. The median asking price was $2,200,000, about $912 per square foot, for a median of 2,942 square feet. That price was $300,000 above the $1,900,000 median for all active listings in Diamond Head, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $1,675,000 and $3,545,000. If you're buying, a 94-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing near recent comparable sales matters most in a market like this.

Homes with Double Island in Diamond Head, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings27
All active listings in Diamond Head, every property type209
Under contract3
Sold, past six months37
Months of supply4.4
Median list price$2,200,000
Middle half of list prices$1,675,000 to $3,545,000
Median list price, all Diamond Head listings$1,900,000
Median price per square foot$912
Median square feet2,942
Median days on market94

Homes with Double Island in other areas

Market questions

How many Diamond Head homes with double island are for sale?

There were 27 Diamond Head homes with double island for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Diamond Head homes with double island?

The median list price of Diamond Head homes with double island was $2,200,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Diamond Head homes with double island fall?

The middle half of active listings for Diamond Head homes with double island was priced between $1,675,000 and $3,545,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Diamond Head homes with double island?

The median price per square foot for Diamond Head homes with double island was $912, for a median of 2,942 square feet.

How long have Diamond Head homes with double island been on the market?

The median listing for Diamond Head homes with double island had been on the market 94 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Diamond Head homes with double island stack up against other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 27 Diamond Head homes with double island for sale. In the same search, Honolulu had 214 homes with double island for sale at a median list price of $757,500, Ewa Beach had 70 homes with double island for sale at a median list price of $780,000 and Waianae had 26 homes with double island for sale at a median list price of $686,250.

Are Diamond Head homes with double island priced above or below the Diamond Head median?

The median list price of Diamond Head homes with double island, $2,200,000, was $300,000 above the $1,900,000 median for all active listings in Diamond Head, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Diamond Head, HI

View All Diamond Head HI Homes with Double Island Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.