Hawaii Kai, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Double Island in Hawaii Kai, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes with double island listing in Hawaii Kai, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Hawaii Kai Market — Homes with Double Island Comparison

Live MLS data — Hawaii Kai vs. Homes with Double Island

Hawaii Kai
Homes with Double Island
inventory
Active Listings
136
21
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
151
31
Under Contract
31
3
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,874,509
$2,411,071 ↑ 29%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$824
$878
typical home
Living Area
1,931 ft²
2,266 ft² ↑ 17%
Avg. Beds
3.0
3.5 ↑ 15%
Avg. Baths
2.9
3.1
Days on Market
104
80 ↓ 22%

Homes with Double Island in Hawaii Kai: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Kevin Pedersen - LivePlayHawaii.com's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 21 active listings for Hawaii Kai homes with double island, with a median of 53 days on the market. That is about 15% of the 136 active listings in Hawaii Kai across every property type. In addition, 3 listings were under contract, and 31 sold over the past six months, roughly 5 a month. That works out to about 4.1 months of supply, a level generally read as a balanced market. The median asking price was $1,570,000, about $796 per square foot, for a median of 1,914 square feet. That price was $463,000 above the $1,107,000 median for all active listings in Hawaii Kai, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $950,000 and $2,590,000. If you're buying, there has been a steady choice of listings to compare. If you're selling, pricing close to recent comparable sales is what gets homes moving.

Homes with Double Island in Hawaii Kai, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings21
All active listings in Hawaii Kai, every property type136
Under contract3
Sold, past six months31
Months of supply4.1
Median list price$1,570,000
Middle half of list prices$950,000 to $2,590,000
Median list price, all Hawaii Kai listings$1,107,000
Median price per square foot$796
Median square feet1,914
Median days on market53

Homes with Double Island in other areas

Market questions

How many Hawaii Kai homes with double island are on the market?

There were 21 Hawaii Kai homes with double island for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on Kevin Pedersen - LivePlayHawaii.com's review of MLS data.

What do Hawaii Kai homes with double island typically list for?

The median list price of Hawaii Kai homes with double island was $1,570,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Hawaii Kai homes with double island fall?

The middle half of active listings for Hawaii Kai homes with double island was priced between $950,000 and $2,590,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Hawaii Kai homes with double island?

The median price per square foot for Hawaii Kai homes with double island was $796, for a median of 1,914 square feet.

How long have Hawaii Kai homes with double island been on the market?

The median listing for Hawaii Kai homes with double island had been on the market 53 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Hawaii Kai homes with double island stack up against other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 21 Hawaii Kai homes with double island for sale. In the same search, Honolulu had 214 homes with double island for sale at a median list price of $757,500, Ewa Beach had 70 homes with double island for sale at a median list price of $780,000 and Diamond Head had 27 homes with double island for sale at a median list price of $2,200,000.

How do prices of Hawaii Kai homes with double island compare with the rest of Hawaii Kai?

The median list price of Hawaii Kai homes with double island, $1,570,000, was $463,000 above the $1,107,000 median for all active listings in Hawaii Kai, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Hawaii Kai, HI

View All Hawaii Kai HI Homes with Double Island Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.