Waianae, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Double Island in Waianae, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes with double island listing in Waianae, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Waianae Market — Homes with Double Island Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Double Island

Waianae
Homes with Double Island
inventory
Active Listings
240
26
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
166
26
Under Contract
62
5
pricing
Avg. List Price
$741,448
$882,323 ↑ 19%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$483
$538 ↑ 11%
typical home
Living Area
1,299 ft²
1,480 ft² ↑ 14%
Avg. Beds
3.4
3.0
Avg. Baths
2.0
2.1
Days on Market
124
97 ↓ 22%

Homes with Double Island in Waianae: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 26 active listings for Waianae homes with double island, with a median of 89 days on the market. These listings made up about 11% of the 240 active listings in Waianae, across every property type. In addition, 5 listings were under contract, and 26 sold over the past six months, roughly 4 a month. At that pace, there are about 6.0 months of supply, which is generally considered a balanced market. The median asking price was $686,250, about $539 per square foot, for a median of 1,152 square feet. That price was $54,750 above the $631,500 median for all active listings in Waianae, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $323,000 and $794,000. The largest share of these listings was in Makaha, Maili and Maunaolu Estates. If you're buying, an 89-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing close to recent comparable sales is what gets homes moving.

Homes with Double Island in Waianae, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings26
All active listings in Waianae, every property type240
Under contract5
Sold, past six months26
Months of supply6.0
Median list price$686,250
Middle half of list prices$323,000 to $794,000
Median list price, all Waianae listings$631,500
Median price per square foot$539
Median square feet1,152
Median days on market89

Waianae subdivisions with the most active homes with double island

  • Makaha: 14 active
  • Maili: 4 active
  • Maunaolu Estates: 3 active

Homes with Double Island in other cities

Market questions

How many Waianae homes with double island are for sale?

There were 26 Waianae homes with double island for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What do Waianae homes with double island typically list for?

The median list price of Waianae homes with double island was $686,250 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Waianae homes with double island fall?

The middle half of active listings for Waianae homes with double island was priced between $323,000 and $794,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Waianae homes with double island?

The median price per square foot for Waianae homes with double island was $539, for a median of 1,152 square feet.

How long have Waianae homes with double island been on the market?

The median listing for Waianae homes with double island had been on the market 89 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Waianae homes with double island stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 26 Waianae homes with double island for sale. In the same search, Honolulu had 214 homes with double island for sale at a median list price of $757,500, Ewa Beach had 71 homes with double island for sale at a median list price of $780,000 and Diamond Head had 27 homes with double island for sale at a median list price of $2,200,000.

How do prices of Waianae homes with double island compare with the rest of Waianae?

The median list price of Waianae homes with double island, $686,250, was $54,750 above the $631,500 median for all active listings in Waianae, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Waianae, HI

View All Waianae HI Homes with Double Island Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.