Kaneohe, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Double Island in Kaneohe, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes with double island listing in Kaneohe, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Kaneohe Market — Homes with Double Island Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Double Island

Kaneohe
Homes with Double Island
inventory
Active Listings
138
17
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
196
40
Under Contract
40
3
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,481,716
$1,463,833
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$803
$752
typical home
Living Area
1,777 ft²
1,962 ft² ↑ 10%
Avg. Beds
3.4
3.8
Avg. Baths
2.6
2.6
Days on Market
86
92

Homes with Double Island in Kaneohe: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data shows 17 active listings for Kaneohe homes with double island, and the median listing had been on the market 88 days. That is about 12% of the 138 active listings in Kaneohe across every property type. At the time, 3 more were pending, and 40 sold in the past six months, roughly 7 a month. At that pace, there are about 2.6 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median list price was $1,412,500, about $763 per square foot, for a median of 1,777 square feet. That price was $262,500 above the $1,150,000 median for all active listings in Kaneohe, across every property type. The largest share of these listings was in Lilipuna. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Double Island in Kaneohe, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings17
All active listings in Kaneohe, every property type138
Under contract3
Sold, past six months40
Months of supply2.6
Median list price$1,412,500
Median list price, all Kaneohe listings$1,150,000
Median price per square foot$763
Median square feet1,777
Median days on market88

Kaneohe subdivisions with the most active homes with double island

  • Lilipuna: 3 active

Homes with Double Island in other cities

Market questions

How many Kaneohe homes with double island are for sale?

There were 17 Kaneohe homes with double island for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What do Kaneohe homes with double island typically list for?

The median list price of Kaneohe homes with double island was $1,412,500 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Kaneohe homes with double island?

The median price per square foot for Kaneohe homes with double island was $763, for a median of 1,777 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Kaneohe homes with double island?

The median listing for Kaneohe homes with double island had been on the market 88 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Kaneohe homes with double island stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 17 Kaneohe homes with double island for sale. In the same search, Honolulu had 214 homes with double island for sale at a median list price of $757,500, Ewa Beach had 71 homes with double island for sale at a median list price of $780,000 and Diamond Head had 27 homes with double island for sale at a median list price of $2,200,000.

Are Kaneohe homes with double island priced above or below the Kaneohe median?

The median list price of Kaneohe homes with double island, $1,412,500, was $262,500 above the $1,150,000 median for all active listings in Kaneohe, across every property type.

Does the market for Kaneohe homes with double island favor buyers or sellers?

With 17 active listings and roughly 7 sales a month, supply of Kaneohe homes with double island stood at about 2.6 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Kaneohe, HI

View All Kaneohe HI Homes with Double Island Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.