Kaneohe, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Ocean Access in Kaneohe, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes with ocean access listing in Kaneohe, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Kaneohe Market — Homes with Ocean Access Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Ocean Access

Kaneohe
Homes with Ocean Access
inventory
Active Listings
138
14
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
196
11
Under Contract
40
3
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,481,716
$1,677,206 ↑ 13%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$803
$805
typical home
Living Area
1,777 ft²
2,108 ft² ↑ 19%
Avg. Beds
3.4
3.5
Avg. Baths
2.6
2.8
Days on Market
86
97 ↑ 13%

Homes with Ocean Access in Kaneohe: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data shows 14 active listings for Kaneohe homes with ocean access, and the median listing had been on the market 74 days. That is about 10% of the 138 active listings in Kaneohe across every property type. In addition, 3 listings were under contract, and 11 sold over the past six months, roughly 2 a month. That works out to about 7.6 months of supply, a level generally read as a buyer's market. The median list price was $1,435,000, about $755 per square foot, for a median of 2,027 square feet. That price was $285,000 above the $1,150,000 median for all active listings in Kaneohe, across every property type. Listings were most concentrated in Mahinui. If you're buying, a 74-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate. If you're selling, expect more competition from other listings.

Homes with Ocean Access in Kaneohe, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings14
All active listings in Kaneohe, every property type138
Under contract3
Sold, past six months11
Months of supply7.6
Median list price$1,435,000
Median list price, all Kaneohe listings$1,150,000
Median price per square foot$755
Median square feet2,027
Median days on market74

Kaneohe subdivisions with the most active homes with ocean access

  • Mahinui: 3 active

Homes with Ocean Access in other cities

Market questions

How many Kaneohe homes with ocean access are for sale?

There were 14 Kaneohe homes with ocean access for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What do Kaneohe homes with ocean access typically list for?

The median list price of Kaneohe homes with ocean access was $1,435,000 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do Kaneohe homes with ocean access cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Kaneohe homes with ocean access was $755, for a median of 2,027 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Kaneohe homes with ocean access?

The median listing for Kaneohe homes with ocean access had been on the market 74 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Kaneohe homes with ocean access compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 14 Kaneohe homes with ocean access for sale. In the same search, Honolulu had 178 homes with ocean access for sale at a median list price of $704,000, Diamond Head had 45 homes with ocean access for sale at a median list price of $1,998,000 and Ewa Beach had 24 homes with ocean access for sale at a median list price of $1,250,000.

Are Kaneohe homes with ocean access priced above or below the Kaneohe median?

The median list price of Kaneohe homes with ocean access, $1,435,000, was $285,000 above the $1,150,000 median for all active listings in Kaneohe, across every property type.

Is the market for Kaneohe homes with ocean access a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 14 active listings and roughly 2 sales a month, supply of Kaneohe homes with ocean access stood at about 7.6 months, which is generally considered a buyer's market.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Kaneohe, HI

View All Kaneohe HI Homes with Ocean Access Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.