Kaneohe, HI · Curated MLS Search

Split-Level Homes in Kaneohe, HI

An editorially curated view of every active split-level homes listing in Kaneohe, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Kaneohe Market — Split-Level Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Split-Level Homes

Kaneohe
Split-Level Homes
inventory
Active Listings
138
20
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
196
34
Under Contract
40
4
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,481,716
$1,216,800 ↓ 18%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$803
$684 ↓ 15%
typical home
Living Area
1,777 ft²
1,754 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.4
3.4
Avg. Baths
2.6
2.4
Days on Market
86
92

Split-Level Homes in Kaneohe: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data shows 20 active listings for Kaneohe split-level homes, and the median listing had been on the market 87 days. These listings made up about 14% of the 138 active listings in Kaneohe, across every property type. At the time, 4 more were pending, and 34 sold in the past six months, roughly 6 a month. At that pace, there are about 3.5 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median list price was $757,000, about $615 per square foot, for a median of 1,089 square feet. That price was $393,000 below the $1,150,000 median for all active listings in Kaneohe, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $663,000 and $1,783,000. Listings were most concentrated in Lilipuna and Puualii. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Split-Level Homes in Kaneohe, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings20
All active listings in Kaneohe, every property type138
Under contract4
Sold, past six months34
Months of supply3.5
Median list price$757,000
Middle half of list prices$663,000 to $1,783,000
Median list price, all Kaneohe listings$1,150,000
Median price per square foot$615
Median square feet1,089
Median days on market87

Kaneohe subdivisions with the most active split-level homes

  • Lilipuna: 4 active
  • Puualii: 4 active

Split-Level Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Kaneohe split-level homes are on the market?

There were 20 Kaneohe split-level homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Kaneohe split-level homes?

The median list price of Kaneohe split-level homes was $757,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Kaneohe split-level homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Kaneohe split-level homes was priced between $663,000 and $1,783,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Kaneohe split-level homes?

The median price per square foot for Kaneohe split-level homes was $615, for a median of 1,089 square feet.

How long have Kaneohe split-level homes been on the market?

The median listing for Kaneohe split-level homes had been on the market 87 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Kaneohe split-level homes compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 20 Kaneohe split-level homes for sale. In the same search, Ewa Beach had 49 split-level homes for sale at a median list price of $750,975, Kapolei had 29 split-level homes for sale at a median list price of $750,975 and Honolulu had 14 split-level homes for sale at a median list price of $769,000.

Are Kaneohe split-level homes priced above or below the Kaneohe median?

The median list price of Kaneohe split-level homes, $757,000, was $393,000 below the $1,150,000 median for all active listings in Kaneohe, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Kaneohe, HI

View All Kaneohe HI Split-Level Homes Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.