Kaneohe, HI · Curated MLS Search

Resort Community Homes in Kaneohe, HI

An editorially curated view of every active resort community homes listing in Kaneohe, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Kaneohe Market — Resort Community Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Resort Community Homes

Kaneohe
Resort Community Homes
inventory
Active Listings
138
16
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
196
10
Under Contract
40
2
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,481,716
$2,354,688 ↑ 59%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$803
$1,105 ↑ 38%
typical home
Living Area
1,777 ft²
1,559 ft² ↓ 12%
Avg. Beds
3.4
2.8 ↓ 19%
Avg. Baths
2.6
2.6
Days on Market
86
73 ↓ 15%

Resort Community Homes in Kaneohe: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 16 active listings for Kaneohe resort community homes, with a median of 83 days on the market. That is about 12% of the 138 active listings in Kaneohe across every property type. In addition, 2 listings were under contract, and 10 sold over the past six months, roughly 2 a month. That works out to about 9.6 months of supply, a level generally read as a buyer's market. The median asking price was $727,000, about $709 per square foot, for a median of 1,089 square feet. That price was $423,000 below the $1,150,000 median for all active listings in Kaneohe, across every property type. The largest share of these listings was in Lilipuna and Puualii. If you're buying, a median of 83 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, you're up against a deep supply of listings, so pricing and condition matter.

Resort Community Homes in Kaneohe, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings16
All active listings in Kaneohe, every property type138
Under contract2
Sold, past six months10
Months of supply9.6
Median list price$727,000
Median list price, all Kaneohe listings$1,150,000
Median price per square foot$709
Median square feet1,089
Median days on market83

Kaneohe subdivisions with the most active resort community homes

  • Lilipuna: 6 active
  • Puualii: 5 active

Resort Community Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Kaneohe resort community homes are on the market?

There were 16 Kaneohe resort community homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Kaneohe resort community homes?

The median list price of Kaneohe resort community homes was $727,000 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do Kaneohe resort community homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Kaneohe resort community homes was $709, for a median of 1,089 square feet.

How long have Kaneohe resort community homes been on the market?

The median listing for Kaneohe resort community homes had been on the market 83 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Kaneohe resort community homes stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 16 Kaneohe resort community homes for sale. In the same search, Honolulu had 408 resort community homes for sale at a median list price of $764,500, Ewa Beach had 38 resort community homes for sale at a median list price of $1,087,500 and Kapolei had 25 resort community homes for sale at a median list price of $1,075,000.

Are Kaneohe resort community homes priced above or below the Kaneohe median?

The median list price of Kaneohe resort community homes, $727,000, was $423,000 below the $1,150,000 median for all active listings in Kaneohe, across every property type.

Is the market for Kaneohe resort community homes a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 16 active listings and roughly 2 sales a month, supply of Kaneohe resort community homes stood at about 9.6 months, which is generally considered a buyer's market.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Kaneohe, HI

View All Kaneohe HI Resort Community Homes Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.