Waianae, HI · Curated MLS Search

Resort Community Homes in Waianae, HI

An editorially curated view of every active resort community homes listing in Waianae, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Waianae Market — Resort Community Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Resort Community Homes

Waianae
Resort Community Homes
inventory
Active Listings
240
18
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
166
20
Under Contract
62
0
pricing
Avg. List Price
$741,448
$423,833 ↓ 43%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$483
$402 ↓ 17%
typical home
Living Area
1,299 ft²
840 ft² ↓ 35%
Avg. Beds
3.4
1.8 ↓ 47%
Avg. Baths
2.0
1.2 ↓ 39%
Days on Market
124
144 ↑ 16%

Resort Community Homes in Waianae: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data shows 18 active listings for Waianae resort community homes, and the median listing had been on the market 124 days. That is about 8% of the 240 active listings in Waianae across every property type. Over the past six months, 20 listings in this search sold, roughly 3 a month. That works out to about 5.4 months of supply, a level generally read as a balanced market. The median list price was $200,000, about $342 per square foot, for a median of 680 square feet. That price was $431,500 below the $631,500 median for all active listings in Waianae, across every property type. Listings were most concentrated in Makaha and Waianae. If you're buying, a median of 124 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing near recent comparable sales matters most in a market like this.

Resort Community Homes in Waianae, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings18
All active listings in Waianae, every property type240
Sold, past six months20
Months of supply5.4
Median list price$200,000
Median list price, all Waianae listings$631,500
Median price per square foot$342
Median square feet680
Median days on market124

Waianae subdivisions with the most active resort community homes

  • Makaha: 11 active
  • Waianae: 5 active

Resort Community Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Waianae resort community homes are for sale?

There were 18 Waianae resort community homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What do Waianae resort community homes typically list for?

The median list price of Waianae resort community homes was $200,000 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do Waianae resort community homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Waianae resort community homes was $342, for a median of 680 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Waianae resort community homes?

The median listing for Waianae resort community homes had been on the market 124 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Waianae resort community homes compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 18 Waianae resort community homes for sale. In the same search, Honolulu had 408 resort community homes for sale at a median list price of $764,500, Ewa Beach had 38 resort community homes for sale at a median list price of $1,087,500 and Kapolei had 25 resort community homes for sale at a median list price of $1,075,000.

Are Waianae resort community homes priced above or below the Waianae median?

The median list price of Waianae resort community homes, $200,000, was $431,500 below the $631,500 median for all active listings in Waianae, across every property type.

Does the market for Waianae resort community homes favor buyers or sellers?

With 18 active listings and roughly 3 sales a month, supply of Waianae resort community homes stood at about 5.4 months, which is generally considered a balanced market.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Waianae, HI

View All Waianae HI Resort Community Homes Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.