Waianae, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes with In-Unit Laundry in Waianae, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes with in-unit laundry listing in Waianae, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Waianae Market — Homes with In-Unit Laundry Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with In-Unit Laundry

Waianae
Homes with In-Unit Laundry
inventory
Active Listings
240
18
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
166
9
Under Contract
62
0
pricing
Avg. List Price
$741,448
$353,056 ↓ 52%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$483
$369 ↓ 24%
typical home
Living Area
1,299 ft²
835 ft² ↓ 36%
Avg. Beds
3.4
1.6 ↓ 52%
Avg. Baths
2.0
1.3 ↓ 34%
Days on Market
124
146 ↑ 18%

Homes with In-Unit Laundry in Waianae: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 18 active listings for Waianae homes with in-unit laundry, with a median of 123 days on the market. That is about 8% of the 240 active listings in Waianae across every property type. Over the past six months, 9 listings in this search sold, roughly 2 a month. That works out to about 12.0 months of supply, a level generally read as a buyer's market. The median list price was $215,000, about $291 per square foot, for a median of 680 square feet. That price was $416,500 below the $631,500 median for all active listings in Waianae, across every property type. Listings were most concentrated in Makaha. If you're buying, a 123-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate. If you're selling, you're up against a deep supply of listings, so pricing and condition matter.

Homes with In-Unit Laundry in Waianae, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings18
All active listings in Waianae, every property type240
Sold, past six months9
Months of supply12.0
Median list price$215,000
Median list price, all Waianae listings$631,500
Median price per square foot$291
Median square feet680
Median days on market123

Waianae subdivisions with the most active homes with in-unit laundry

  • Makaha: 13 active

Homes with In-Unit Laundry in other cities

Market questions

How many Waianae homes with in-unit laundry are on the market?

There were 18 Waianae homes with in-unit laundry for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What do Waianae homes with in-unit laundry typically list for?

The median list price of Waianae homes with in-unit laundry was $215,000 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do Waianae homes with in-unit laundry cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Waianae homes with in-unit laundry was $291, for a median of 680 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Waianae homes with in-unit laundry?

The median listing for Waianae homes with in-unit laundry had been on the market 123 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Waianae homes with in-unit laundry compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 18 Waianae homes with in-unit laundry for sale. In the same search, Honolulu had 186 homes with in-unit laundry for sale at a median list price of $385,000, Ewa Beach had 9 homes with in-unit laundry for sale and Mililani had 8 homes with in-unit laundry for sale.

How do prices of Waianae homes with in-unit laundry compare with the rest of Waianae?

The median list price of Waianae homes with in-unit laundry, $215,000, was $416,500 below the $631,500 median for all active listings in Waianae, across every property type.

Does the market for Waianae homes with in-unit laundry favor buyers or sellers?

With 18 active listings and roughly 2 sales a month, supply of Waianae homes with in-unit laundry stood at about 12.0 months, which is generally considered a buyer's market.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Waianae, HI

View All Waianae HI Homes with In-Unit Laundry Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.