Kaneohe, HI · Curated MLS Search

Kailua Homes in Kaneohe, HI

An editorially curated view of every active kailua homes listing in Kaneohe, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Kaneohe Market — Kailua Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Kailua Homes

Kaneohe
Kailua Homes
inventory
Active Listings
138
16
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
196
25
Under Contract
40
6
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,481,716
$1,351,250
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$803
$986 ↑ 23%
typical home
Living Area
1,777 ft²
1,401 ft² ↓ 21%
Avg. Beds
3.4
3.1
Avg. Baths
2.6
2.2 ↓ 16%
Days on Market
86
78

Kailua Homes in Kaneohe: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data shows 16 active listings for Kaneohe kailua homes, and the median listing had been on the market 81 days. These listings made up about 12% of the 138 active listings in Kaneohe, across every property type. In addition, 6 listings were under contract, and 25 sold over the past six months, roughly 4 a month. At that pace, there are about 3.8 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median asking price was $1,015,000, about $688 per square foot, for a median of 1,093 square feet. That price was $135,000 below the $1,150,000 median for all active listings in Kaneohe, across every property type. The largest share of these listings was in Lilipuna and Puualii. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Kailua Homes in Kaneohe, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings16
All active listings in Kaneohe, every property type138
Under contract6
Sold, past six months25
Months of supply3.8
Median list price$1,015,000
Median list price, all Kaneohe listings$1,150,000
Median price per square foot$688
Median square feet1,093
Median days on market81

Kaneohe subdivisions with the most active kailua homes

  • Lilipuna: 3 active
  • Puualii: 3 active

Kailua Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Kaneohe kailua homes are for sale?

There were 16 Kaneohe kailua homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What do Kaneohe kailua homes typically list for?

The median list price of Kaneohe kailua homes was $1,015,000 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do Kaneohe kailua homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Kaneohe kailua homes was $688, for a median of 1,093 square feet.

How long have Kaneohe kailua homes been on the market?

The median listing for Kaneohe kailua homes had been on the market 81 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Kaneohe kailua homes stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 16 Kaneohe kailua homes for sale. In the same search, Hawaii Kai had 1 active listing for kailua homes and Honolulu had 1 active listing for kailua homes.

How do prices of Kaneohe kailua homes compare with the rest of Kaneohe?

The median list price of Kaneohe kailua homes, $1,015,000, was $135,000 below the $1,150,000 median for all active listings in Kaneohe, across every property type.

Does the market for Kaneohe kailua homes favor buyers or sellers?

With 16 active listings and roughly 4 sales a month, supply of Kaneohe kailua homes stood at about 3.8 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Kaneohe, HI

View All Kailua Homes Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.