Kaneohe, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in Kaneohe, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes with multi-car garage listing in Kaneohe, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Kaneohe Market — Homes with Multi-Car Garage Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Multi-Car Garage

Kaneohe
Homes with Multi-Car Garage
inventory
Active Listings
138
14
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
196
15
Under Contract
40
3
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,481,716
$2,828,028 ↑ 91%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$803
$915 ↑ 14%
typical home
Living Area
1,777 ft²
2,481 ft² ↑ 40%
Avg. Beds
3.4
4.0 ↑ 16%
Avg. Baths
2.6
3.5 ↑ 33%
Days on Market
86
109 ↑ 26%

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in Kaneohe: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data shows 14 active listings for Kaneohe homes with multi-car garage, and the median listing had been on the market 114 days. These listings made up about 10% of the 138 active listings in Kaneohe, across every property type. In addition, 3 listings were under contract, and 15 sold over the past six months, roughly 3 a month. That works out to about 5.6 months of supply, a level generally read as a balanced market. The median asking price was $1,622,500, about $754 per square foot, for a median of 2,124 square feet. That price was $472,500 above the $1,150,000 median for all active listings in Kaneohe, across every property type. If you're buying, a 114-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing close to recent comparable sales is what gets homes moving.

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in Kaneohe, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings14
All active listings in Kaneohe, every property type138
Under contract3
Sold, past six months15
Months of supply5.6
Median list price$1,622,500
Median list price, all Kaneohe listings$1,150,000
Median price per square foot$754
Median square feet2,124
Median days on market114

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in other cities

Market questions

How many Kaneohe homes with multi-car garage are on the market?

There were 14 Kaneohe homes with multi-car garage for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What do Kaneohe homes with multi-car garage typically list for?

The median list price of Kaneohe homes with multi-car garage was $1,622,500 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Kaneohe homes with multi-car garage?

The median price per square foot for Kaneohe homes with multi-car garage was $754, for a median of 2,124 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Kaneohe homes with multi-car garage?

The median listing for Kaneohe homes with multi-car garage had been on the market 114 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Kaneohe homes with multi-car garage stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 14 Kaneohe homes with multi-car garage for sale. In the same search, Ewa Beach had 83 homes with multi-car garage for sale at a median list price of $755,000, Kapolei had 43 homes with multi-car garage for sale at a median list price of $766,830 and Waianae had 24 homes with multi-car garage for sale at a median list price of $789,500.

How do prices of Kaneohe homes with multi-car garage compare with the rest of Kaneohe?

The median list price of Kaneohe homes with multi-car garage, $1,622,500, was $472,500 above the $1,150,000 median for all active listings in Kaneohe, across every property type.

Is the market for Kaneohe homes with multi-car garage a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 14 active listings and roughly 3 sales a month, supply of Kaneohe homes with multi-car garage stood at about 5.6 months, which is generally considered a balanced market.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Kaneohe, HI

View All Kaneohe HI Homes with Multi-Car Garage Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.