Aiea, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Ocean Access in Aiea, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes with ocean access listing in Aiea, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Aiea Market — Homes with Ocean Access Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Ocean Access

Aiea
Homes with Ocean Access
inventory
Active Listings
87
13
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
150
5
Under Contract
35
4
pricing
Avg. List Price
$783,018
$689,769 ↓ 12%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$559
$624 ↑ 12%
typical home
Living Area
1,187 ft²
973 ft² ↓ 18%
Avg. Beds
2.6
2.3
Avg. Baths
1.9
1.5 ↓ 20%
Days on Market
95
87

Homes with Ocean Access in Aiea: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 13 active listings for Aiea homes with ocean access, with a median of 76 days on the market. That is about 15% of the 87 active listings in Aiea across every property type. At the time, 4 more were pending, and 5 sold in the past six months. The median asking price was $459,000, about $610 per square foot, for a median of 738 square feet. That price was $16,000 below the $475,000 median for all active listings in Aiea, across every property type. The largest share of these listings was in Pearlridge. If you're buying, a 76-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate.

Homes with Ocean Access in Aiea, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings13
All active listings in Aiea, every property type87
Under contract4
Sold, past six months5
Median list price$459,000
Median list price, all Aiea listings$475,000
Median price per square foot$610
Median square feet738
Median days on market76

Aiea subdivisions with the most active homes with ocean access

  • Pearlridge: 9 active

Homes with Ocean Access in other cities

Market questions

How many Aiea homes with ocean access are for sale?

There were 13 Aiea homes with ocean access for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Aiea homes with ocean access?

The median list price of Aiea homes with ocean access was $459,000 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do Aiea homes with ocean access cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Aiea homes with ocean access was $610, for a median of 738 square feet.

How long have Aiea homes with ocean access been on the market?

The median listing for Aiea homes with ocean access had been on the market 76 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Aiea homes with ocean access compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 13 Aiea homes with ocean access for sale. In the same search, Honolulu had 178 homes with ocean access for sale at a median list price of $704,000, Diamond Head had 45 homes with ocean access for sale at a median list price of $1,998,000 and Ewa Beach had 24 homes with ocean access for sale at a median list price of $1,250,000.

Are Aiea homes with ocean access priced above or below the Aiea median?

The median list price of Aiea homes with ocean access, $459,000, was $16,000 below the $475,000 median for all active listings in Aiea, across every property type.

How many Aiea homes with ocean access sold in the past six months?

5 Aiea homes with ocean access sold in the six months before October 20, 2026.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Aiea, HI

View All Aiea HI Homes with Ocean Access Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.