Aiea, HI · Curated MLS Search

Golf Course View Homes in Aiea, HI

An editorially curated view of every active golf course view homes listing in Aiea, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Aiea Market — Golf Course View Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Golf Course View Homes

Aiea
Golf Course View Homes
inventory
Active Listings
87
15
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
150
22
Under Contract
35
6
pricing
Avg. List Price
$783,018
$456,900 ↓ 42%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$559
$487 ↓ 13%
typical home
Living Area
1,187 ft²
950 ft² ↓ 20%
Avg. Beds
2.6
2.1 ↓ 16%
Avg. Baths
1.9
1.9
Days on Market
95
100

Golf Course View Homes in Aiea: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 15 active listings for Aiea golf course view homes, with a median of 88 days on the market. That is about 17% of the 87 active listings in Aiea across every property type. In addition, 6 listings were under contract, and 22 sold over the past six months, roughly 4 a month. That works out to about 4.1 months of supply, a level generally read as a balanced market. The median list price was $475,000, about $478 per square foot, for a median of 1,000 square feet. That price matched the $475,000 median for all active listings in Aiea, across every property type. Listings were most concentrated in Pearlridge. If you're buying, a median of 88 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing near recent comparable sales matters most in a market like this.

Golf Course View Homes in Aiea, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings15
All active listings in Aiea, every property type87
Under contract6
Sold, past six months22
Months of supply4.1
Median list price$475,000
Median list price, all Aiea listings$475,000
Median price per square foot$478
Median square feet1,000
Median days on market88

Aiea subdivisions with the most active golf course view homes

  • Pearlridge: 15 active

Golf Course View Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Aiea golf course view homes are for sale?

There were 15 Aiea golf course view homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Aiea golf course view homes?

The median list price of Aiea golf course view homes was $475,000 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do Aiea golf course view homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Aiea golf course view homes was $478, for a median of 1,000 square feet.

How long have Aiea golf course view homes been on the market?

The median listing for Aiea golf course view homes had been on the market 88 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Aiea golf course view homes stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 15 Aiea golf course view homes for sale. In the same search, Honolulu had 145 golf course view homes for sale at a median list price of $425,000, Ewa Beach had 25 golf course view homes for sale at a median list price of $1,500,000 and Hawaii Kai had 13 golf course view homes for sale at a median list price of $2,500,000.

Are Aiea golf course view homes priced above or below the Aiea median?

The median list price of Aiea golf course view homes, $475,000, matched the $475,000 median for all active listings in Aiea, across every property type.

Is the market for Aiea golf course view homes a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 15 active listings and roughly 4 sales a month, supply of Aiea golf course view homes stood at about 4.1 months, which is generally considered a balanced market.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Aiea, HI

View All Aiea HI Golf Course View Homes Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.