Aiea, HI · Curated MLS Search

Pearl City Homes in Aiea, HI

An editorially curated view of every active pearl city homes listing in Aiea, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Aiea Market — Pearl City Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Pearl City Homes

Aiea
Pearl City Homes
inventory
Active Listings
87
86
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
150
149
Under Contract
35
36
pricing
Avg. List Price
$783,018
$779,630
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$559
$558
typical home
Living Area
1,187 ft²
1,194 ft²
Avg. Beds
2.6
2.6
Avg. Baths
1.9
1.9
Days on Market
95
96

Pearl City Homes in Aiea: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data shows 86 active listings for Aiea pearl city homes, and the median listing had been on the market 75 days. That is about 99% of the 87 active listings in Aiea across every property type. At the time, 36 more were pending, and 149 sold in the past six months, roughly 25 a month. At that pace, there are about 3.5 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median asking price was $475,000, about $520 per square foot, for a median of 947 square feet. That price matched the $475,000 median for all active listings in Aiea, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $378,000 and $649,000. The largest share of these listings was in Pearlridge, Aiea Area and Waimalu. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Pearl City Homes in Aiea, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings86
All active listings in Aiea, every property type87
Under contract36
Sold, past six months149
Months of supply3.5
Median list price$475,000
Middle half of list prices$378,000 to $649,000
Median list price, all Aiea listings$475,000
Median price per square foot$520
Median square feet947
Median days on market75

Aiea subdivisions with the most active pearl city homes

  • Pearlridge: 54 active
  • Aiea Area: 7 active
  • Waimalu: 7 active

Pearl City Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Aiea pearl city homes are on the market?

There were 86 Aiea pearl city homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What do Aiea pearl city homes typically list for?

The median list price of Aiea pearl city homes was $475,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Aiea pearl city homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Aiea pearl city homes was priced between $378,000 and $649,000.

How much do Aiea pearl city homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Aiea pearl city homes was $520, for a median of 947 square feet.

How long have Aiea pearl city homes been on the market?

The median listing for Aiea pearl city homes had been on the market 75 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Aiea pearl city homes stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 86 Aiea pearl city homes for sale. In the same search, Honolulu had 6 pearl city homes for sale, Kapolei had 1 active listing for pearl city homes and Mililani had 1 active listing for pearl city homes.

Are Aiea pearl city homes priced above or below the Aiea median?

The median list price of Aiea pearl city homes, $475,000, matched the $475,000 median for all active listings in Aiea, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Aiea, HI

View All Pearl City Homes Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.