Aiea, HI · Curated MLS Search

Tennis Community Homes in Aiea, HI

An editorially curated view of every active tennis community homes listing in Aiea, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Aiea Market — Tennis Community Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Tennis Community Homes

Aiea
Tennis Community Homes
inventory
Active Listings
87
86
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
150
149
Under Contract
35
36
pricing
Avg. List Price
$783,018
$787,774
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$559
$558
typical home
Living Area
1,187 ft²
1,194 ft²
Avg. Beds
2.6
2.6
Avg. Baths
1.9
1.9
Days on Market
95
96

Tennis Community Homes in Aiea: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data shows 86 active listings for Aiea tennis community homes, and the median listing had been on the market 75 days. That is about 99% of the 87 active listings in Aiea across every property type. In addition, 36 listings were under contract, and 149 sold over the past six months, roughly 25 a month. That works out to about 3.5 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median asking price was $475,000, about $520 per square foot, for a median of 947 square feet. That price matched the $475,000 median for all active listings in Aiea, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $379,000 and $665,000. Listings were most concentrated in Pearlridge, Aiea Area and Waimalu. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Tennis Community Homes in Aiea, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings86
All active listings in Aiea, every property type87
Under contract36
Sold, past six months149
Months of supply3.5
Median list price$475,000
Middle half of list prices$379,000 to $665,000
Median list price, all Aiea listings$475,000
Median price per square foot$520
Median square feet947
Median days on market75

Aiea subdivisions with the most active tennis community homes

  • Pearlridge: 54 active
  • Aiea Area: 7 active
  • Waimalu: 7 active

Tennis Community Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Aiea tennis community homes are for sale?

There were 86 Aiea tennis community homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What do Aiea tennis community homes typically list for?

The median list price of Aiea tennis community homes was $475,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Aiea tennis community homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Aiea tennis community homes was priced between $379,000 and $665,000.

How much do Aiea tennis community homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Aiea tennis community homes was $520, for a median of 947 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Aiea tennis community homes?

The median listing for Aiea tennis community homes had been on the market 75 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Aiea tennis community homes stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 86 Aiea tennis community homes for sale. In the same search, Ewa Beach had 362 tennis community homes for sale at a median list price of $772,815 and Waipahu had 102 tennis community homes for sale at a median list price of $600,000.

Are Aiea tennis community homes priced above or below the Aiea median?

The median list price of Aiea tennis community homes, $475,000, matched the $475,000 median for all active listings in Aiea, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Aiea, HI

View All Aiea HI Tennis Community Homes Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.