Hawaii Kai, HI · Curated MLS Search

Golf Course View Homes in Hawaii Kai, HI

An editorially curated view of every active golf course view homes listing in Hawaii Kai, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Hawaii Kai Market — Golf Course View Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — Hawaii Kai vs. Golf Course View Homes

Hawaii Kai
Golf Course View Homes
inventory
Active Listings
136
13
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
151
4
Under Contract
31
2
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,874,509
$2,210,615 ↑ 18%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$824
$866
typical home
Living Area
1,931 ft²
2,517 ft² ↑ 30%
Avg. Beds
3.0
3.8 ↑ 25%
Avg. Baths
2.9
4.0 ↑ 39%
Days on Market
104
64 ↓ 39%

Golf Course View Homes in Hawaii Kai: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 13 active listings for Hawaii Kai golf course view homes, with a median of 56 days on the market. These listings made up about 10% of the 136 active listings in Hawaii Kai, across every property type. In addition, 2 listings were under contract, and 4 sold over the past six months. The median asking price was $2,500,000, about $914 per square foot, for a median of 2,736 square feet. That price was $1,393,000 above the $1,107,000 median for all active listings in Hawaii Kai, across every property type.

Golf Course View Homes in Hawaii Kai, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings13
All active listings in Hawaii Kai, every property type136
Under contract2
Sold, past six months4
Median list price$2,500,000
Median list price, all Hawaii Kai listings$1,107,000
Median price per square foot$914
Median square feet2,736
Median days on market56

Golf Course View Homes in other areas

Market questions

How many Hawaii Kai golf course view homes are on the market?

There were 13 Hawaii Kai golf course view homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Hawaii Kai golf course view homes?

The median list price of Hawaii Kai golf course view homes was $2,500,000 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Hawaii Kai golf course view homes?

The median price per square foot for Hawaii Kai golf course view homes was $914, for a median of 2,736 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Hawaii Kai golf course view homes?

The median listing for Hawaii Kai golf course view homes had been on the market 56 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Hawaii Kai golf course view homes compare with other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 13 Hawaii Kai golf course view homes for sale. In the same search, Honolulu had 145 golf course view homes for sale at a median list price of $425,000, Ewa Beach had 25 golf course view homes for sale at a median list price of $1,500,000 and Aiea had 15 golf course view homes for sale at a median list price of $475,000.

Are Hawaii Kai golf course view homes priced above or below the Hawaii Kai median?

The median list price of Hawaii Kai golf course view homes, $2,500,000, was $1,393,000 above the $1,107,000 median for all active listings in Hawaii Kai, across every property type.

How many Hawaii Kai golf course view homes sold recently?

4 Hawaii Kai golf course view homes sold in the six months before October 20, 2026.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Hawaii Kai, HI

View All Hawaii Kai HI Golf Course View Homes Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.