Hawaii Kai, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Diamond Head View in Hawaii Kai, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes with diamond head view listing in Hawaii Kai, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Hawaii Kai Market — Homes with Diamond Head View Comparison

Live MLS data — Hawaii Kai vs. Homes with Diamond Head View

Hawaii Kai
Homes with Diamond Head View
inventory
Active Listings
136
13
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
151
8
Under Contract
31
3
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,874,509
$5,379,146 ↑ 187%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$824
$1,245 ↑ 51%
typical home
Living Area
1,931 ft²
3,371 ft² ↑ 75%
Avg. Beds
3.0
3.9 ↑ 30%
Avg. Baths
2.9
4.1 ↑ 42%
Days on Market
104
174 ↑ 68%

Homes with Diamond Head View in Hawaii Kai: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data shows 13 active listings for Hawaii Kai homes with diamond head view, and the median listing had been on the market 136 days. That is about 10% of the 136 active listings in Hawaii Kai across every property type. At the time, 3 more were pending, and 8 sold in the past six months, roughly 1 a month. That works out to about 9.8 months of supply, a level generally read as a buyer's market. The median list price was $5,493,000, about $981 per square foot, for a median of 3,329 square feet. That price was $4,386,000 above the $1,107,000 median for all active listings in Hawaii Kai, across every property type. If you're buying, a 136-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate. If you're selling, expect more competition from other listings.

Homes with Diamond Head View in Hawaii Kai, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings13
All active listings in Hawaii Kai, every property type136
Under contract3
Sold, past six months8
Months of supply9.8
Median list price$5,493,000
Median list price, all Hawaii Kai listings$1,107,000
Median price per square foot$981
Median square feet3,329
Median days on market136

Homes with Diamond Head View in other areas

Market questions

How many Hawaii Kai homes with diamond head view are for sale?

There were 13 Hawaii Kai homes with diamond head view for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What do Hawaii Kai homes with diamond head view typically list for?

The median list price of Hawaii Kai homes with diamond head view was $5,493,000 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Hawaii Kai homes with diamond head view?

The median price per square foot for Hawaii Kai homes with diamond head view was $981, for a median of 3,329 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Hawaii Kai homes with diamond head view?

The median listing for Hawaii Kai homes with diamond head view had been on the market 136 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Hawaii Kai homes with diamond head view compare with other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 13 Hawaii Kai homes with diamond head view for sale. In the same search, Honolulu had 287 homes with diamond head view for sale at a median list price of $675,000, Kapolei had 9 homes with diamond head view for sale and Ewa Beach had 4 homes with diamond head view for sale.

How do prices of Hawaii Kai homes with diamond head view compare with the rest of Hawaii Kai?

The median list price of Hawaii Kai homes with diamond head view, $5,493,000, was $4,386,000 above the $1,107,000 median for all active listings in Hawaii Kai, across every property type.

Is the market for Hawaii Kai homes with diamond head view a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 13 active listings and roughly 1 sale a month, supply of Hawaii Kai homes with diamond head view stood at about 9.8 months, which is generally considered a buyer's market.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Hawaii Kai, HI

View All Hawaii Kai HI Homes with Diamond Head View Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.