Hawaii Kai, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Single Level in Hawaii Kai, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes with single level listing in Hawaii Kai, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Hawaii Kai Market — Homes with Single Level Comparison

Live MLS data — Hawaii Kai vs. Homes with Single Level

Hawaii Kai
Homes with Single Level
inventory
Active Listings
136
18
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
151
31
Under Contract
31
5
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,874,509
$2,290,944 ↑ 22%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$824
$1,016 ↑ 23%
typical home
Living Area
1,931 ft²
2,010 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.0
3.1
Avg. Baths
2.9
2.7
Days on Market
104
94

Homes with Single Level in Hawaii Kai: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 18 active listings for Hawaii Kai homes with single level, with a median of 62 days on the market. These listings made up about 13% of the 136 active listings in Hawaii Kai, across every property type. At the time, 5 more were pending, and 31 sold in the past six months, roughly 5 a month. At that pace, there are about 3.5 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median list price was $1,534,000, about $935 per square foot, for a median of 1,943 square feet. That price was $427,000 above the $1,107,000 median for all active listings in Hawaii Kai, across every property type. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Single Level in Hawaii Kai, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings18
All active listings in Hawaii Kai, every property type136
Under contract5
Sold, past six months31
Months of supply3.5
Median list price$1,534,000
Median list price, all Hawaii Kai listings$1,107,000
Median price per square foot$935
Median square feet1,943
Median days on market62

Homes with Single Level in other areas

Market questions

How many Hawaii Kai homes with single level are on the market?

There were 18 Hawaii Kai homes with single level for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Hawaii Kai homes with single level?

The median list price of Hawaii Kai homes with single level was $1,534,000 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Hawaii Kai homes with single level?

The median price per square foot for Hawaii Kai homes with single level was $935, for a median of 1,943 square feet.

How long have Hawaii Kai homes with single level been on the market?

The median listing for Hawaii Kai homes with single level had been on the market 62 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Hawaii Kai homes with single level stack up against other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 18 Hawaii Kai homes with single level for sale. In the same search, Ewa Beach had 38 homes with single level for sale at a median list price of $749,500, Waianae had 28 homes with single level for sale at a median list price of $799,000 and Kailua had 24 homes with single level for sale at a median list price of $1,635,000.

How do prices of Hawaii Kai homes with single level compare with the rest of Hawaii Kai?

The median list price of Hawaii Kai homes with single level, $1,534,000, was $427,000 above the $1,107,000 median for all active listings in Hawaii Kai, across every property type.

Is the market for Hawaii Kai homes with single level a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 18 active listings and roughly 5 sales a month, supply of Hawaii Kai homes with single level stood at about 3.5 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Hawaii Kai, HI

View All Hawaii Kai HI Homes with Single Level Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.