Mililani, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Double Island in Mililani, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes with double island listing in Mililani, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Mililani Market — Homes with Double Island Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Double Island

Mililani
Homes with Double Island
inventory
Active Listings
119
17
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
233
30
Under Contract
50
6
pricing
Avg. List Price
$710,063
$555,588 ↓ 22%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$568
$542
typical home
Living Area
1,100 ft²
997 ft²
Avg. Beds
2.5
2.3
Avg. Baths
1.9
1.6 ↓ 16%
Days on Market
92
82 ↓ 11%

Homes with Double Island in Mililani: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data shows 17 active listings for Mililani homes with double island, and the median listing had been on the market 69 days. That is about 14% of the 119 active listings in Mililani across every property type. In addition, 6 listings were under contract, and 30 sold over the past six months, roughly 5 a month. At that pace, there are about 3.4 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median list price was $480,000, about $530 per square foot, for a median of 799 square feet. That price was $35,000 below the $515,000 median for all active listings in Mililani, across every property type. Listings were most concentrated in Waipio Acres/Waikalani Woodlands and Mililani Area. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Double Island in Mililani, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings17
All active listings in Mililani, every property type119
Under contract6
Sold, past six months30
Months of supply3.4
Median list price$480,000
Median list price, all Mililani listings$515,000
Median price per square foot$530
Median square feet799
Median days on market69

Mililani subdivisions with the most active homes with double island

  • Waipio Acres/Waikalani Woodlands: 12 active
  • Mililani Area: 3 active

Homes with Double Island in other cities

Market questions

How many Mililani homes with double island are for sale?

There were 17 Mililani homes with double island for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Mililani homes with double island?

The median list price of Mililani homes with double island was $480,000 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do Mililani homes with double island cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Mililani homes with double island was $530, for a median of 799 square feet.

How long have Mililani homes with double island been on the market?

The median listing for Mililani homes with double island had been on the market 69 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Mililani homes with double island stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 17 Mililani homes with double island for sale. In the same search, Honolulu had 214 homes with double island for sale at a median list price of $757,500, Ewa Beach had 71 homes with double island for sale at a median list price of $780,000 and Diamond Head had 27 homes with double island for sale at a median list price of $2,200,000.

Are Mililani homes with double island priced above or below the Mililani median?

The median list price of Mililani homes with double island, $480,000, was $35,000 below the $515,000 median for all active listings in Mililani, across every property type.

Is the market for Mililani homes with double island a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 17 active listings and roughly 5 sales a month, supply of Mililani homes with double island stood at about 3.4 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Mililani, HI

View All Mililani HI Homes with Double Island Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.