Kapolei, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Double Island in Kapolei, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes with double island listing in Kapolei, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Kapolei Market — Homes with Double Island Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Double Island

Kapolei
Homes with Double Island
inventory
Active Listings
164
24
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
322
42
Under Contract
66
8
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,055,529
$1,291,271 ↑ 22%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$726
$933 ↑ 29%
typical home
Living Area
1,292 ft²
1,417 ft²
Avg. Beds
2.8
2.9
Avg. Baths
2.3
2.4
Days on Market
96
79 ↓ 17%

Homes with Double Island in Kapolei: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data shows 24 active listings for Kapolei homes with double island, and the median listing had been on the market 72 days. That is about 15% of the 164 active listings in Kapolei across every property type. At the time, 8 more were pending, and 42 sold in the past six months, roughly 7 a month. At that pace, there are about 3.4 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median list price was $1,125,000, about $780 per square foot, for a median of 1,315 square feet. That price was $363,170 above the $761,830 median for all active listings in Kapolei, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $780,000 and $1,617,000. Listings were most concentrated in Ko Olina, Makakilo-Upper and Makakilo-Wai Kaloi. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Double Island in Kapolei, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings24
All active listings in Kapolei, every property type164
Under contract8
Sold, past six months42
Months of supply3.4
Median list price$1,125,000
Middle half of list prices$780,000 to $1,617,000
Median list price, all Kapolei listings$761,830
Median price per square foot$780
Median square feet1,315
Median days on market72

Kapolei subdivisions with the most active homes with double island

  • Ko Olina: 10 active
  • Makakilo-Upper: 3 active
  • Makakilo-Wai Kaloi: 3 active

Homes with Double Island in other cities

Market questions

How many Kapolei homes with double island are for sale?

There were 24 Kapolei homes with double island for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Kapolei homes with double island?

The median list price of Kapolei homes with double island was $1,125,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Kapolei homes with double island fall?

The middle half of active listings for Kapolei homes with double island was priced between $780,000 and $1,617,000.

How much do Kapolei homes with double island cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Kapolei homes with double island was $780, for a median of 1,315 square feet.

How long have Kapolei homes with double island been on the market?

The median listing for Kapolei homes with double island had been on the market 72 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Kapolei homes with double island stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 24 Kapolei homes with double island for sale. In the same search, Honolulu had 214 homes with double island for sale at a median list price of $757,500, Ewa Beach had 71 homes with double island for sale at a median list price of $780,000 and Diamond Head had 27 homes with double island for sale at a median list price of $2,200,000.

Are Kapolei homes with double island priced above or below the Kapolei median?

The median list price of Kapolei homes with double island, $1,125,000, was $363,170 above the $761,830 median for all active listings in Kapolei, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Kapolei, HI

View All Kapolei HI Homes with Double Island Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.