Kapolei, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Two-Car Garage in Kapolei, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes with two-car garage listing in Kapolei, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Kapolei Market — Homes with Two-Car Garage Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Two-Car Garage

Kapolei
Homes with Two-Car Garage
inventory
Active Listings
164
14
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
322
18
Under Contract
66
2
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,055,529
$1,065,107
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$726
$706
typical home
Living Area
1,292 ft²
1,576 ft² ↑ 22%
Avg. Beds
2.8
3.1 ↑ 11%
Avg. Baths
2.3
2.6 ↑ 13%
Days on Market
96
88

Homes with Two-Car Garage in Kapolei: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data shows 14 active listings for Kapolei homes with two-car garage, and the median listing had been on the market 71 days. These listings made up about 9% of the 164 active listings in Kapolei, across every property type. In addition, 2 listings were under contract, and 18 sold over the past six months, roughly 3 a month. At that pace, there are about 4.7 months of supply, which is generally considered a balanced market. The median asking price was $996,750, about $664 per square foot, for a median of 1,272 square feet. That price was $234,920 above the $761,830 median for all active listings in Kapolei, across every property type. Listings were most concentrated in Makakilo-Upper and Ko Olina. If you're buying, a median of 71 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing near recent comparable sales matters most in a market like this.

Homes with Two-Car Garage in Kapolei, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings14
All active listings in Kapolei, every property type164
Under contract2
Sold, past six months18
Months of supply4.7
Median list price$996,750
Median list price, all Kapolei listings$761,830
Median price per square foot$664
Median square feet1,272
Median days on market71

Kapolei subdivisions with the most active homes with two-car garage

  • Makakilo-Upper: 5 active
  • Ko Olina: 4 active

Homes with Two-Car Garage in other cities

Market questions

How many Kapolei homes with two-car garage are for sale?

There were 14 Kapolei homes with two-car garage for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Kapolei homes with two-car garage?

The median list price of Kapolei homes with two-car garage was $996,750 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do Kapolei homes with two-car garage cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Kapolei homes with two-car garage was $664, for a median of 1,272 square feet.

How long have Kapolei homes with two-car garage been on the market?

The median listing for Kapolei homes with two-car garage had been on the market 71 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Kapolei homes with two-car garage compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 14 Kapolei homes with two-car garage for sale. In the same search, Ewa Beach had 60 homes with two-car garage for sale at a median list price of $875,000, Honolulu had 31 homes with two-car garage for sale at a median list price of $718,000 and Waianae had 15 homes with two-car garage for sale at a median list price of $745,000.

How do prices of Kapolei homes with two-car garage compare with the rest of Kapolei?

The median list price of Kapolei homes with two-car garage, $996,750, was $234,920 above the $761,830 median for all active listings in Kapolei, across every property type.

Is the market for Kapolei homes with two-car garage a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 14 active listings and roughly 3 sales a month, supply of Kapolei homes with two-car garage stood at about 4.7 months, which is generally considered a balanced market.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Kapolei, HI

View All Kapolei HI Homes with Two-Car Garage Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.