Kapolei, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Lanai in Kapolei, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes with lanai listing in Kapolei, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Kapolei Market — Homes with Lanai Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Lanai

Kapolei
Homes with Lanai
inventory
Active Listings
164
64
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
322
83
Under Contract
66
17
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,055,529
$1,059,920
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$726
$848 ↑ 17%
typical home
Living Area
1,292 ft²
1,233 ft²
Avg. Beds
2.8
2.7
Avg. Baths
2.3
2.3
Days on Market
96
87

Homes with Lanai in Kapolei: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 64 active listings for Kapolei homes with lanai, with a median of 65 days on the market. That is about 39% of the 164 active listings in Kapolei across every property type. In addition, 17 listings were under contract, and 83 sold over the past six months, roughly 14 a month. That works out to about 4.6 months of supply, a level generally read as a balanced market. The median list price was $834,500, about $701 per square foot, for a median of 1,171 square feet. That price was $72,670 above the $761,830 median for all active listings in Kapolei, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $646,000 and $1,299,000. The largest share of these listings was in Ko Olina, Makakilo-Upper and Kaulu. If you're buying, a 65-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing near recent comparable sales matters most in a market like this.

Homes with Lanai in Kapolei, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings64
All active listings in Kapolei, every property type164
Under contract17
Sold, past six months83
Months of supply4.6
Median list price$834,500
Middle half of list prices$646,000 to $1,299,000
Median list price, all Kapolei listings$761,830
Median price per square foot$701
Median square feet1,171
Median days on market65

Kapolei subdivisions with the most active homes with lanai

  • Ko Olina: 21 active
  • Makakilo-Upper: 14 active
  • Kaulu: 11 active

Homes with Lanai in other cities

Market questions

How many Kapolei homes with lanai are for sale?

There were 64 Kapolei homes with lanai for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Kapolei homes with lanai?

The median list price of Kapolei homes with lanai was $834,500 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Kapolei homes with lanai fall?

The middle half of active listings for Kapolei homes with lanai was priced between $646,000 and $1,299,000.

How much do Kapolei homes with lanai cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Kapolei homes with lanai was $701, for a median of 1,171 square feet.

How long have Kapolei homes with lanai been on the market?

The median listing for Kapolei homes with lanai had been on the market 65 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Kapolei homes with lanai stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 64 Kapolei homes with lanai for sale. In the same search, Honolulu had 675 homes with lanai for sale at a median list price of $525,000, Ewa Beach had 148 homes with lanai for sale at a median list price of $854,000 and Mililani had 54 homes with lanai for sale at a median list price of $494,000.

Are Kapolei homes with lanai priced above or below the Kapolei median?

The median list price of Kapolei homes with lanai, $834,500, was $72,670 above the $761,830 median for all active listings in Kapolei, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Kapolei, HI

View All Kapolei HI Homes with Lanai Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.