Kapolei, HI · Curated MLS Search

Ewa Beach Homes in Kapolei, HI

An editorially curated view of every active ewa beach homes listing in Kapolei, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Kapolei Market — Ewa Beach Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Ewa Beach Homes

Kapolei
Ewa Beach Homes
inventory
Active Listings
164
34
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
322
21
Under Contract
66
5
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,055,529
$1,368,947 ↑ 30%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$726
$1,059 ↑ 46%
typical home
Living Area
1,292 ft²
1,270 ft²
Avg. Beds
2.8
2.6
Avg. Baths
2.3
2.4
Days on Market
96
119 ↑ 25%

Ewa Beach Homes in Kapolei: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 34 active listings for Kapolei ewa beach homes, with a median of 78 days on the market. That is about 21% of the 164 active listings in Kapolei across every property type. At the time, 5 more were pending, and 21 sold in the past six months, roughly 4 a month. At that pace, there are about 9.7 months of supply, which is generally considered a buyer's market. The median list price was $1,004,250, about $813 per square foot, for a median of 1,191 square feet. That price was $242,420 above the $761,830 median for all active listings in Kapolei, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $724,000 and $1,966,000. The largest share of these listings was in Ko Olina and Kaulu. If you're buying, a median of 78 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, expect more competition from other listings.

Ewa Beach Homes in Kapolei, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings34
All active listings in Kapolei, every property type164
Under contract5
Sold, past six months21
Months of supply9.7
Median list price$1,004,250
Middle half of list prices$724,000 to $1,966,000
Median list price, all Kapolei listings$761,830
Median price per square foot$813
Median square feet1,191
Median days on market78

Kapolei subdivisions with the most active ewa beach homes

  • Ko Olina: 23 active
  • Kaulu: 10 active

Ewa Beach Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Kapolei ewa beach homes are on the market?

There were 34 Kapolei ewa beach homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Kapolei ewa beach homes?

The median list price of Kapolei ewa beach homes was $1,004,250 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Kapolei ewa beach homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Kapolei ewa beach homes was priced between $724,000 and $1,966,000.

How much do Kapolei ewa beach homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Kapolei ewa beach homes was $813, for a median of 1,191 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Kapolei ewa beach homes?

The median listing for Kapolei ewa beach homes had been on the market 78 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Kapolei ewa beach homes compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 34 Kapolei ewa beach homes for sale. In the same search, Ewa Beach had 283 ewa beach homes for sale at a median list price of $810,705, Honolulu had 5 ewa beach homes for sale and Waipahu had 1 active listing for ewa beach homes.

How do prices of Kapolei ewa beach homes compare with the rest of Kapolei?

The median list price of Kapolei ewa beach homes, $1,004,250, was $242,420 above the $761,830 median for all active listings in Kapolei, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Kapolei, HI

View All Ewa Beach Homes Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.