Kapolei, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Outdoor Kitchen in Kapolei, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes with outdoor kitchen listing in Kapolei, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Kapolei Market — Homes with Outdoor Kitchen Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Outdoor Kitchen

Kapolei
Homes with Outdoor Kitchen
inventory
Active Listings
164
163
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
322
322
Under Contract
66
67
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,055,529
$1,056,313
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$726
$726
typical home
Living Area
1,292 ft²
1,294 ft²
Avg. Beds
2.8
2.8
Avg. Baths
2.3
2.3
Days on Market
96
95

Homes with Outdoor Kitchen in Kapolei: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data shows 163 active listings for Kapolei homes with outdoor kitchen, and the median listing had been on the market 73 days. These listings made up about 99% of the 164 active listings in Kapolei, across every property type. In addition, 67 listings were under contract, and 322 sold over the past six months, roughly 54 a month. At that pace, there are about 3.0 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median asking price was $764,330, about $640 per square foot, for a median of 1,242 square feet. That price was $2,500 above the $761,830 median for all active listings in Kapolei, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $624,000 and $1,080,000. Listings were most concentrated in Ko Olina, Makakilo-Upper and Hoopili-Kapili. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Outdoor Kitchen in Kapolei, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings163
All active listings in Kapolei, every property type164
Under contract67
Sold, past six months322
Months of supply3.0
Median list price$764,330
Middle half of list prices$624,000 to $1,080,000
Median list price, all Kapolei listings$761,830
Median price per square foot$640
Median square feet1,242
Median days on market73

Kapolei subdivisions with the most active homes with outdoor kitchen

  • Ko Olina: 35 active
  • Makakilo-Upper: 35 active
  • Hoopili-Kapili: 23 active

Homes with Outdoor Kitchen in other cities

  • Waipahu: 101 active, median $600,000
  • Aiea: 86 active, median $475,000

Market questions

How many Kapolei homes with outdoor kitchen are for sale?

There were 163 Kapolei homes with outdoor kitchen for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Kapolei homes with outdoor kitchen?

The median list price of Kapolei homes with outdoor kitchen was $764,330 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Kapolei homes with outdoor kitchen fall?

The middle half of active listings for Kapolei homes with outdoor kitchen was priced between $624,000 and $1,080,000.

How much do Kapolei homes with outdoor kitchen cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Kapolei homes with outdoor kitchen was $640, for a median of 1,242 square feet.

How long have Kapolei homes with outdoor kitchen been on the market?

The median listing for Kapolei homes with outdoor kitchen had been on the market 73 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Kapolei homes with outdoor kitchen compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 163 Kapolei homes with outdoor kitchen for sale. In the same search, Waipahu had 101 homes with outdoor kitchen for sale at a median list price of $600,000 and Aiea had 86 homes with outdoor kitchen for sale at a median list price of $475,000.

Are Kapolei homes with outdoor kitchen priced above or below the Kapolei median?

The median list price of Kapolei homes with outdoor kitchen, $764,330, was $2,500 above the $761,830 median for all active listings in Kapolei, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Kapolei, HI

View All Kapolei HI Homes with Outdoor Kitchen Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.